Denver Broncos @ New York Jets — Dec 13, 2026

NFL·Round 14 MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford·December 13, 2026
Denver Broncos DEN 4-2, 1-2 Away
December 13, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
New York Jets NYJ 2-4, 1-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
B.Nix QB
1049 PASS
37 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
270 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
23 RUSH
228 REC
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Broncos
Jets
Scoring 1–2
19.0 26th
Points
27th 18.7
20.8 10th
Opp Points
5th 20.3
-1.8 21st
Point Diff
20th -1.6
Offense 1–5
252.2 31st
Total Yds
23rd 290.7
168.0 28th
Pass Yds
21st 196.2
84.2 25th
Rush Yds
21st 94.5
16.3 27th
1st Downs
24th 17.3
31.6 30th
3rd Down%
25th 35.1
61.1 13th
Red Zone%
32nd 37.5
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
75.0 26th
FG%
11th 92.3
1.0 12th
Turnovers
4th 0.7
7.3 11th
Penalties
28th 8.7
44.8 4th
Penalty Yds
29th 74.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Broncos
Jets
Scoring 3–0
19.8 17th
Points
32nd 8.0
18.0 8th
Opp Points
31st 35.3
1.8 14th
Point Diff
32nd -27.3
Offense 5–1
303.6 17th
Total Yds
31st 208.0
204.8 15th
Pass Yds
31st 109.0
98.8 26th
Rush Yds
25th 99.0
17.8 21st
1st Downs
31st 11.7
42.9 13th
3rd Down%
31st 27.3
33.3 25th
Red Zone%
31st 20.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
80.0 23rd
FG%
1st 100.0
1.2 19th
Turnovers
9th 1.0
3.4 4th
Penalties
16th 5.3
29.6 5th
Penalty Yds
18th 44.7
Recent Form
Broncos
W vs SEA 17-14
W @ LAC 23-17
L @ SF 14-24
W vs LA 30-26
W vs JAX 20-13
Jets
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
L vs GB 17-20
Form Comparison
Broncos vs Jets
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
MetLife Stadium
East Rutherford, US · 82,500 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 14
Date
December 13, 2026
Time
6:00 pm