New York Jets @ Miami Dolphins — Nov 29, 2026

NFL·Round 12 Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens·November 29, 2026
New York Jets NYJ 2-5, 1-3 Away
November 29, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Miami Dolphins MIA 1-5, 0-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Packers 530.625171164+73-12-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
18 Panthers 340.429178193-151-22-2
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
24 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
G.Smith QB
1623 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
418 RUSH
75 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
444 REC
1057 PASS
223 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
339 RUSH
14 REC
0 PASS
38 RUSH
290 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Jets
Dolphins
Scoring 3–0
19.6 27th
Points
30th 16.3
21.4 13th
Opp Points
25th 26.2
-1.8 21st
Point Diff
31st -9.9
Offense 3–3
303.0 23rd
Total Yds
27th 293.7
206.6 21st
Pass Yds
30th 162.2
96.4 22nd
Rush Yds
7th 131.5
17.6 25th
1st Downs
28th 16.7
37.8 23rd
3rd Down%
11th 41.3
45.0 31st
Red Zone%
18th 56.3
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
86.7 15th
FG%
25th 77.8
0.7 4th
Turnovers
16th 1.3
8.1 25th
Penalties
15th 7.3
67.9 25th
Penalty Yds
4th 47.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Jets
Dolphins
Scoring 0–3
8.0 32nd
Points
27th 17.0
35.3 31st
Opp Points
29th 33.3
-27.3 32nd
Point Diff
31st -16.3
Offense 0–6
208.0 31st
Total Yds
23rd 289.0
109.0 31st
Pass Yds
22nd 176.7
99.0 25th
Rush Yds
20th 112.3
11.7 31st
1st Downs
27th 15.0
27.3 31st
3rd Down%
28th 31.4
20.0 31st
Red Zone%
16th 50.0
Kicking & Discipline 3–0
100.0 1st
FG%
1st 100.0
1.0 9th
Turnovers
25th 1.7
5.3 16th
Penalties
28th 6.7
44.7 18th
Penalty Yds
24th 49.7
Recent Form
Jets
L vs MIA 25-28
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
Dolphins
W @ NYJ 28-25
L vs CIN 24-31
L @ MIN 10-15
L vs KC 10-24
L @ SF 13-35
Form Comparison
Jets vs Dolphins
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Hard Rock Stadium
Miami Gardens, US · 65,326 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 29, 2026
Time
6:00 pm