Tennessee Titans @ Jacksonville Jaguars — Nov 29, 2026

NFL·Round 12 TIAA Bank Field, Jacksonville·November 29, 2026
Tennessee Titans TEN 1-6, 1-2 Away
November 29, 2026 9:05 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Jacksonville Jaguars JAX 4-2, 3-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
3 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
4 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
13 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
3 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
8 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
16 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
20 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
21 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
22 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
23 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
24 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
25 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
26 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
27 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
28 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
C.Ward QB
1179 PASS
71 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
478 RUSH
50 REC
C.Tate WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
413 REC
1480 PASS
70 RUSH
0 REC
B.Tuten RB
0 PASS
388 RUSH
126 REC
0 PASS
3 RUSH
416 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Titans
Jaguars
Scoring 0–3
15.4 31st
Points
8th 25.7
22.3 15th
Opp Points
3rd 17.3
-6.9 29th
Point Diff
3rd 8.4
Offense 0–6
248.6 31st
Total Yds
10th 347.7
157.4 31st
Pass Yds
14th 234.8
91.1 24th
Rush Yds
15th 112.8
15.3 30th
1st Downs
7th 21.3
35.4 26th
3rd Down%
4th 47.9
47.4 29th
Red Zone%
8th 66.7
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
90.9 10th
FG%
16th 83.3
1.4 20th
Turnovers
4th 0.7
6.1 5th
Penalties
20th 7.8
48.1 6th
Penalty Yds
25th 68.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Titans
Jaguars
Scoring 0–3
19.7 18th
Points
2nd 30.5
28.0 27th
Opp Points
7th 17.8
-8.3 25th
Point Diff
3rd 12.7
Offense 2–4
302.0 18th
Total Yds
9th 348.5
185.7 18th
Pass Yds
6th 243.5
116.3 17th
Rush Yds
24th 105.0
16.7 25th
1st Downs
4th 21.8
39.1 17th
3rd Down%
5th 51.1
71.4 6th
Red Zone%
7th 70.6
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
83.3 19th
FG%
14th 88.9
0.7 3rd
Turnovers
9th 1.0
7.3 29th
Penalties
3rd 3.3
61.3 29th
Penalty Yds
2nd 26.3
Head-to-Head
Jaguars leads 1-0
Final
Titans
7000
7
Jaguars
72437
41
Recent Form
Titans
L vs CLE 24-27
W @ IND 26-20
L vs HOU 3-26
L @ BAL 18-24
L @ NYG 7-12
Jaguars
L vs HOU 31-34
W vs PHI 19-17
W @ CIN 22-17
W vs NE 35-6
L @ DEN 13-20
Form Comparison
Titans vs Jaguars
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
TIAA Bank Field
Jacksonville, US · 64,428 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 29, 2026
Time
9:05 pm