Caledonia Gladiators vs Bristol Flyers — Mar 7, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 7, 2027
Gladiators Caledonia CAL 3-2, 2-0 Home
March 7, 2027 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.2 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
14.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.4 APG
13.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.2 APG
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Caledonia
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 2–2
80.4 8th
Points
7th 81.0
44.1 6th
FG%
7th 42.9
35.7 5th
3P%
7th 34.6
72.1 4th
FT%
2nd 75.0
Rebounding 2–1
37.8 5th
Rebounds
7th 37.3
12.0 2nd
Off Reb
7th 10.7
25.8 8th
Def Reb
7th 26.6
Playmaking 1–3
18.2 3rd
Assists
10th 14.9
8.0 6th
Steals
4th 8.3
3.6 5th
Blocks
2nd 3.7
16.6 9th
Turnovers
6th 14.0
Defense 1–2
86.6 7th
Opp Points
4th 81.1
45.6 7th
Opp FG%
5th 43.5
34.4 4th
Opp 3P%
9th 39.4
Recent Form
Caledonia
W @ MAN 94-92
W vs SHE 87-79
L @ NEW 67-91
L @ SHE 76-98
W vs LIV 78-73
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Form Comparison
Caledonia vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 7, 2027
Time
5:00 pm