Manchester Basketball vs London Lions — Mar 7, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 7, 2027
Basketball Manchester MAN 4-4, 1-3 Home
March 7, 2027 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
London Lions LIO 8-0, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.0 PPG
4.6 RPG
2.8 APG
11.9 PPG
4.9 RPG
6.5 APG
8.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
1.8 APG
10.3 PPG
3.4 RPG
1.0 APG
10.1 PPG
4.3 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Manchester
London Lions
Scoring 0–4
79.0 10th
Points
5th 82.3
44.3 5th
FG%
1st 49.0
30.4 9th
3P%
2nd 39.5
65.8 9th
FT%
7th 68.8
Rebounding 2–1
39.5 2nd
Rebounds
7th 36.8
11.9 3rd
Off Reb
9th 8.9
27.6 3rd
Def Reb
2nd 27.9
Playmaking 0–4
17.4 5th
Assists
1st 21.4
8.1 4th
Steals
3rd 9.4
3.1 7th
Blocks
1st 4.3
14.9 8th
Turnovers
2nd 12.1
Defense 0–3
81.8 4th
Opp Points
1st 73.1
45.0 5th
Opp FG%
1st 38.9
34.7 4th
Opp 3P%
2nd 30.5
Recent Form
Manchester
W @ BFL 78-74
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
London Lions
W vs SHE 85-76
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
Form Comparison
Manchester vs London Lions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 7, 2027
Time
3:00 pm