Cheshire Phoenix vs Leicester Riders — Apr 11, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 April 11, 2027
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 2-4, 1-3 Home
April 11, 2027 4:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.7 PPG
4.0 RPG
5.0 APG
14.5 PPG
4.2 RPG
3.8 APG
12.3 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.7 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Cheshire
Leicester
Scoring 2–2
93.3 1st
Points
4th 82.8
47.1 4th
FG%
3rd 47.4
39.6 2nd
3P%
1st 39.7
73.2 3rd
FT%
5th 70.2
Rebounding 1–2
35.8 10th
Rebounds
9th 36.2
10.7 7th
Off Reb
10th 7.7
25.2 10th
Def Reb
2nd 28.5
Playmaking 2–2
18.2 3rd
Assists
7th 16.8
6.2 9th
Steals
10th 4.3
3.0 7th
Blocks
2nd 3.7
13.3 5th
Turnovers
4th 13.2
Defense 0–3
95.2 10th
Opp Points
9th 89.7
51.4 10th
Opp FG%
8th 47.2
42.6 10th
Opp 3P%
8th 36.3
Head-to-Head
Cheshire leads 1-0
Final
Cheshire
30252825
108
Leicester
18192334
94
Recent Form
Cheshire
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
L @ LIO 81-91
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Form Comparison
Cheshire vs Leicester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
April 11, 2027
Time
4:30 pm