London Lions vs Liverpool Basketball — Apr 16, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 April 16, 2027
London Lions LIO 7-0, 5-0 Home
April 16, 2027 6:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-3, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
10.2 PPG
5.3 RPG
1.5 APG
10.1 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
PR
20.5 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.5 APG
TO
18.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.0 APG
BT
10.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
London Lions
Liverpool Basketball
Scoring 4–0
81.9 6th
Points
10th 74.3
48.4 1st
FG%
10th 40.6
37.3 3rd
3P%
10th 25.5
66.7 8th
FT%
9th 65.1
Rebounding 0–3
37.1 8th
Rebounds
1st 43.5
9.6 9th
Off Reb
1st 14.8
27.6 5th
Def Reb
1st 28.7
Playmaking 4–0
21.1 1st
Assists
9th 15.3
9.9 1st
Steals
8th 6.3
4.1 1st
Blocks
9th 2.3
11.9 2nd
Turnovers
10th 18.2
Defense 3–0
72.7 1st
Opp Points
3rd 76.3
38.7 1st
Opp FG%
4th 42.9
30.8 2nd
Opp 3P%
3rd 32.1
Head-to-Head
London Lions leads 1-0
Final
London Lions
15222021
78
Liverpool Basketball
1313914
49
Recent Form
London Lions
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
W vs CHE 91-81
Liverpool Basketball
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
Form Comparison
London Lions vs Liverpool Basketball
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
April 16, 2027
Time
6:30 pm