Liverpool Basketball vs Newcastle Eagles — Feb 21, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 21, 2027
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-4, 1-1 Home
February 21, 2027 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Eagles Newcastle NEW 5-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
PR
22.6 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
TO
14.5 PPG
1.5 RPG
1.5 APG
BT
10.6 PPG
4.3 RPG
3.3 APG
TS
17.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.8 APG
14.1 PPG
5.3 RPG
4.0 APG
11.6 PPG
6.1 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Liverpool Basketball
Newcastle
Scoring 0–4
79.1 9th
Points
2nd 85.4
43.0 8th
FG%
6th 44.2
29.5 10th
3P%
4th 37.8
64.7 10th
FT%
1st 76.7
Rebounding 2–1
42.3 1st
Rebounds
4th 38.9
14.9 1st
Off Reb
6th 10.9
27.4 5th
Def Reb
1st 28.0
Playmaking 0–4
15.7 9th
Assists
8th 16.5
7.0 8th
Steals
1st 9.6
3.0 8th
Blocks
6th 3.4
18.3 10th
Turnovers
5th 13.5
Defense 0–3
82.1 6th
Opp Points
2nd 74.1
45.0 5th
Opp FG%
2nd 42.7
35.3 5th
Opp 3P%
1st 30.3
Head-to-Head
Liverpool Basketball leads 1-0
Final
Liverpool Basketball
13172225
77
Newcastle
18241715
74
Recent Form
Liverpool Basketball
L vs CHE 108-117
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
Newcastle
W @ LEI 101-80
L @ LIV 74-77
W vs SUR 82-55
W @ SHE 87-81
L vs MAN 78-81
Form Comparison
Liverpool Basketball vs Newcastle
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 21, 2027
Time
4:00 pm