Bristol Flyers vs Manchester Basketball — Oct 30, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 October 30, 2026
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-1 Home
October 30, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basketball Manchester MAN 3-4, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 42.66784.772.7+72W23-11-1
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
6 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
7 Cheshire 23.40093.892.8+5L11-21-1
8 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15L10-02-3
9 Surrey 89ers 13.25075.887.0-45L11-10-2
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
7 Cheshire 12.33394.394.0+1-
8 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
9 Liverpool Basketball 00.000--0-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Newcastle 11.50081.582.5-2-
6 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
9 Surrey 89ers 02.00061.080.5-39-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
15.9 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.9 APG
10.9 PPG
4.6 RPG
5.9 APG
9.4 PPG
1.9 RPG
0.9 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Manchester
Scoring 3–1
81.0 6th
Points
8th 79.1
42.9 7th
FG%
5th 44.4
34.6 7th
3P%
8th 32.3
75.0 2nd
FT%
8th 64.3
Rebounding 0–3
37.3 6th
Rebounds
2nd 39.4
10.7 7th
Off Reb
5th 11.7
26.6 5th
Def Reb
3rd 27.7
Playmaking 3–1
14.9 8th
Assists
6th 17.4
8.3 4th
Steals
7th 7.9
3.7 2nd
Blocks
5th 3.3
14.0 7th
Turnovers
8th 15.1
Defense 2–1
81.1 4th
Opp Points
6th 82.9
43.5 5th
Opp FG%
6th 45.3
39.4 9th
Opp 3P%
7th 35.7
Head-to-Head
Bristol Flyers leads 1-0
Final
Bristol Flyers
20163010
76
Manchester
1520716
58
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Manchester
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
L vs LIV 64-73
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:30 pm