Liverpool Basketball vs Cheshire Phoenix — Oct 30, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 October 30, 2026
Liverpool Basketball LIV 2-3, 0-0 Home
October 30, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 2-3, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 42.66784.772.7+72W23-11-1
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
6 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
7 Cheshire 23.40093.892.8+5L11-21-1
8 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15L10-02-3
9 Surrey 89ers 13.25075.887.0-45L11-10-2
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
7 Cheshire 12.33394.394.0+1-
8 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
9 Liverpool Basketball 00.000--0-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Newcastle 11.50081.582.5-2-
6 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
9 Surrey 89ers 02.00061.080.5-39-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
PR
20.3 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.7 APG
BT
11.6 PPG
4.6 RPG
3.6 APG
10.8 PPG
4.6 RPG
1.0 APG
18.2 PPG
4.6 RPG
5.2 APG
16.0 PPG
4.5 RPG
2.5 APG
15.4 PPG
4.4 RPG
3.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Liverpool Basketball
Cheshire
Scoring 0–4
73.8 10th
Points
1st 93.8
40.6 10th
FG%
4th 45.9
26.7 10th
3P%
1st 40.2
64.8 8th
FT%
2nd 75.0
Rebounding 3–0
42.2 1st
Rebounds
9th 36.6
14.2 1st
Off Reb
4th 11.8
28.0 4th
Def Reb
10th 24.8
Playmaking 0–4
15.8 8th
Assists
3rd 18.6
5.8 9th
Steals
8th 6.4
2.0 9th
Blocks
7th 3.0
18.2 10th
Turnovers
3rd 12.2
Defense 3–0
76.8 3rd
Opp Points
10th 92.8
43.1 4th
Opp FG%
10th 52.5
30.7 1st
Opp 3P%
10th 43.5
Recent Form
Liverpool Basketball
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
L @ CAL 73-78
Cheshire
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
L @ LIO 81-91
L vs BFL 92-101
Form Comparison
Liverpool Basketball vs Cheshire
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:30 pm