London Lions vs Sheffield Sharks — Oct 30, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 October 30, 2026
London Lions LIO 7-0, 5-0 Home
October 30, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Sharks Sheffield SHE 2-2, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
10.2 PPG
5.3 RPG
1.5 APG
10.1 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
16.8 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.3 APG
DG
14.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.0 APG
12.8 PPG
1.3 RPG
1.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
London Lions
Sheffield
Scoring 2–2
81.9 6th
Points
2nd 85.8
48.4 1st
FG%
2nd 47.6
37.3 3rd
3P%
6th 35.6
66.7 8th
FT%
6th 68.8
Rebounding 1–2
37.1 8th
Rebounds
5th 37.8
9.6 9th
Off Reb
2nd 12.0
27.6 5th
Def Reb
8th 25.8
Playmaking 3–1
21.1 1st
Assists
5th 17.8
9.9 1st
Steals
4th 8.3
4.1 1st
Blocks
10th 2.0
11.9 2nd
Turnovers
1st 10.8
Defense 3–0
72.7 1st
Opp Points
5th 81.3
38.7 1st
Opp FG%
3rd 42.4
30.8 2nd
Opp 3P%
6th 35.4
Recent Form
London Lions
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
W vs CHE 91-81
Sheffield
L vs NEW 81-87
L @ CAL 79-87
W vs LEI 85-75
W vs CAL 98-76
Form Comparison
London Lions vs Sheffield
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:00 pm