Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers — Dec 6, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 December 6, 2026
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-4, 2-2 Home
December 6, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
21.1 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
10.9 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.5 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 3–1
80.1 8th
Points
6th 82.0
42.9 9th
FG%
10th 42.4
33.7 7th
3P%
8th 31.3
74.6 2nd
FT%
8th 68.3
Rebounding 0–3
36.9 6th
Rebounds
3rd 39.4
10.5 8th
Off Reb
4th 11.8
26.4 7th
Def Reb
3rd 27.6
Playmaking 1–3
14.5 10th
Assists
2nd 20.8
7.9 6th
Steals
1st 9.6
3.5 5th
Blocks
9th 2.6
14.0 7th
Turnovers
3rd 12.8
Defense 2–1
80.8 3rd
Opp Points
8th 87.8
43.5 3rd
Opp FG%
8th 47.7
37.0 7th
Opp 3P%
5th 35.3
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L vs MAN 74-78
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
December 6, 2026
Time
3:00 pm