Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers — Dec 6, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 December 6, 2026
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-4, 2-2 Home
December 6, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-4, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 63.66786.976.1+97W23-12-2
3 Manchester 54.55680.382.1-16W31-33-1
4 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
5 Sheffield 33.50083.381.0+14W12-11-2
6 Caledonia 33.50082.388.7-38L12-01-2
7 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
8 Liverpool Basketball 35.37579.983.3-27L21-12-3
9 Surrey 89ers 24.33381.086.7-34L11-21-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
4 Caledonia 21.66785.783.7+6-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 12.33390.094.0-12-
7 Surrey 89ers 12.33385.789.3-11-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 41.80079.480.0-3-
2 Newcastle 32.60087.482.8+23-
3 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
4 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Sheffield 12.33378.782.7-12-
8 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
9 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
21.1 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
10.9 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.5 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 3–1
80.1 8th
Points
6th 81.0
42.9 9th
FG%
10th 42.7
33.7 6th
3P%
8th 31.6
74.6 2nd
FT%
7th 69.7
Rebounding 2–1
36.9 6th
Rebounds
4th 38.3
10.5 6th
Off Reb
7th 9.8
26.4 6th
Def Reb
9th 23.0
Playmaking 1–3
14.5 9th
Assists
5th 17.3
7.9 6th
Steals
4th 8.0
3.5 5th
Blocks
9th 2.2
14.0 7th
Turnovers
2nd 10.7
Defense 2–1
80.8 3rd
Opp Points
8th 86.7
43.5 3rd
Opp FG%
8th 48.2
37.0 7th
Opp 3P%
5th 34.8
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L vs MAN 74-78
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
Surrey 89ers
L vs SHE 76-81
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
December 6, 2026
Time
3:00 pm