Surrey 89ers vs Leicester Riders — Dec 11, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 December 11, 2026
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-1 Home
December 11, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Surrey 89ers
Leicester
Scoring 0–4
82.0 5th
Points
4th 82.8
42.4 9th
FG%
3rd 47.4
31.3 9th
3P%
1st 39.7
68.3 7th
FT%
5th 70.2
Rebounding 2–1
39.4 2nd
Rebounds
9th 36.2
11.8 4th
Off Reb
10th 7.7
27.6 5th
Def Reb
2nd 28.5
Playmaking 3–1
20.8 2nd
Assists
7th 16.8
9.6 3rd
Steals
10th 4.3
2.6 8th
Blocks
2nd 3.7
12.8 3rd
Turnovers
4th 13.2
Defense 2–1
87.8 8th
Opp Points
9th 89.7
47.7 9th
Opp FG%
8th 47.2
35.3 5th
Opp 3P%
8th 36.3
Head-to-Head
Surrey 89ers leads 1-0
Final/OT
Surrey 89ers
1833222014
107
Leicester
232423239
102
Recent Form
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Form Comparison
Surrey 89ers vs Leicester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
December 11, 2026
Time
7:30 pm