Cheshire Phoenix vs Liverpool Basketball — Dec 6, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 December 6, 2026
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 2-4, 1-3 Home
December 6, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-3, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.7 PPG
4.0 RPG
5.0 APG
14.5 PPG
4.2 RPG
3.8 APG
12.3 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.7 APG
PR
20.5 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.5 APG
TO
18.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.0 APG
BT
10.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Cheshire
Liverpool Basketball
Scoring 4–0
93.3 1st
Points
10th 74.3
47.1 4th
FG%
10th 40.6
39.6 2nd
3P%
10th 25.5
73.2 3rd
FT%
9th 65.1
Rebounding 0–3
35.8 10th
Rebounds
1st 43.5
10.7 7th
Off Reb
1st 14.8
25.2 10th
Def Reb
1st 28.7
Playmaking 3–1
18.2 3rd
Assists
9th 15.3
6.2 9th
Steals
8th 6.3
3.0 7th
Blocks
9th 2.3
13.3 5th
Turnovers
10th 18.2
Defense 0–3
95.2 10th
Opp Points
3rd 76.3
51.4 10th
Opp FG%
4th 42.9
42.6 10th
Opp 3P%
3rd 32.1
Recent Form
Cheshire
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
L @ LIO 81-91
Liverpool Basketball
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
Form Comparison
Cheshire vs Liverpool Basketball
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
December 6, 2026
Time
5:30 pm