LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Euroleague · LDLC Lyon-Villeurbanne, FR
Overall
4 - 6
Home
3 - 3
Away
1 - 3
Win %
0.400
GP
10
16th
Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK | HOME | AWAY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAN Panathinaikos | 8 | 2 | .800 | 86.2 | 77.6 | +86 | W1 | 6-1 | 2-1 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 2 | .778 | 87.8 | 82.1 | +51 | W2 | 2-1 | 5-1 |
| 3 |
|
7 | 3 | .700 | 95.1 | 87.9 | +72 | W1 | 3-2 | 4-1 |
| 4 |
|
7 | 3 | .700 | 80.3 | 75.4 | +49 | W1 | 6-0 | 1-3 |
| 5 |
|
7 | 3 | .700 | 90.2 | 87.4 | +28 | W4 | 3-2 | 4-1 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 84.8 | 75.9 | +80 | W2 | 4-2 | 2-1 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 87.4 | 85.1 | +21 | W1 | 3-2 | 3-1 |
| 8 |
|
6 | 4 | .600 | 96.7 | 89.3 | +74 | L1 | 3-1 | 3-3 |
| 9 |
|
6 | 4 | .600 | 92.1 | 87.9 | +42 | L2 | 4-2 | 2-2 |
| 10 |
|
5 | 4 | .556 | 85.9 | 84.0 | +17 | W3 | 2-2 | 3-2 |
| 11 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 90.0 | 91.8 | -16 | W1 | 1-3 | 3-2 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 77.3 | 79.4 | -19 | L2 | 2-1 | 2-4 |
| 13 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 86.8 | 89.1 | -21 | L3 | 2-2 | 2-3 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 6 | .400 | 84.2 | 87.1 | -29 | L1 | 3-2 | 1-4 |
| 15 |
|
4 | 6 | .400 | 89.0 | 92.6 | -36 | W3 | 1-4 | 3-2 |
| 16 |
|
4 | 6 | .400 | 88.3 | 93.0 | -47 | L1 | 3-3 | 1-3 |
| 17 |
|
3 | 7 | .300 | 86.8 | 94.5 | -77 | W1 | 0-4 | 3-3 |
| 18 |
|
2 | 7 | .222 | 86.7 | 94.7 | -72 | L3 | 1-3 | 1-4 |
| 19 |
|
1 | 9 | .100 | 81.1 | 89.6 | -85 | L8 | 1-4 | 0-5 |
| 20 |
|
1 | 9 | .100 | 81.3 | 93.1 | -118 | L7 | 1-4 | 0-5 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.000 | 85.2 | 70.0 | +91 | - |
| 2 | PAN Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | .857 | 88.7 | 76.7 | +84 | - |
| 3 |
|
4 | 2 | .667 | 87.8 | 78.0 | +59 | - |
| 4 |
|
4 | 2 | .667 | 97.3 | 88.0 | +56 | - |
| 5 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 101.0 | 89.8 | +45 | - |
| 6 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 93.6 | 85.8 | +39 | - |
| 7 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 89.8 | 85.6 | +21 | - |
| 8 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 90.0 | 88.6 | +7 | - |
| 9 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 84.0 | 84.6 | -3 | - |
| 10 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 88.2 | 86.0 | +13 | - |
| 11 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 78.0 | 69.3 | +26 | - |
| 12 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 74.0 | 74.3 | -1 | - |
| 13 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 88.3 | 85.8 | +10 | - |
| 14 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 89.3 | 91.5 | -9 | - |
| 15 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 86.0 | 89.8 | -15 | - |
| 16 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 95.8 | 100.0 | -17 | - |
| 17 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 88.8 | 93.6 | -24 | - |
| 18 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 85.4 | 91.4 | -30 | - |
| 19 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 84.8 | 94.2 | -47 | - |
| 20 |
|
0 | 4 | .000 | 86.5 | 93.8 | -29 | - |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 92.7 | 88.5 | +25 | - |
| 2 |
|
4 | 1 | .800 | 96.6 | 90.0 | +33 | - |
| 3 |
|
4 | 1 | .800 | 90.4 | 86.2 | +21 | - |
| 4 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 91.8 | 85.8 | +24 | - |
| 5 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 84.0 | 82.6 | +7 | - |
| 6 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 93.2 | 93.4 | -1 | - |
| 7 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 89.2 | 91.6 | -12 | - |
| 8 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 95.7 | 91.3 | +26 | - |
| 9 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 87.0 | 95.0 | -48 | - |
| 10 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 78.7 | 71.7 | +21 | - |
| 11 | PAN Panathinaikos | 2 | 1 | .667 | 85.0 | 83.3 | +5 | - |
| 12 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 84.3 | 87.8 | -14 | - |
| 13 |
|
2 | 3 | .400 | 84.8 | 87.2 | -12 | - |
| 14 |
|
2 | 4 | .333 | 79.0 | 82.0 | -18 | - |
| 15 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 73.0 | 83.5 | -42 | - |
| 16 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 88.5 | 103.5 | -60 | - |
| 17 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 78.6 | 88.6 | -50 | - |
| 18 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 79.4 | 90.4 | -55 | - |
| 19 |
|
0 | 5 | .000 | 76.8 | 87.8 | -55 | - |
| 20 |
|
0 | 5 | .000 | 77.8 | 92.0 | -71 | - |
Results
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
Forwards
Centers
Season Statistics
Scoring
88.3
PPG
FG%
49.8%
3P%
42.5%
FT%
73.3%
eFG%
58.6%
TS%
61.3%
Opponent
93.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.8%
Opp 3P%
39.0%
Rebounding
29.9
REB
9.5
OFF
20.4
DEF
Playmaking
22.0
AST
7.0
STL
2.6
BLK
14.0
TO
22.5
PF
1.57
AST/TO
10 Games
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
REB Rebounds
OFF Offensive
DEF Defensive
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TO Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
88.3
8th / 20
FG%
49.8
2nd / 20
3P%
42.5
1st / 20
FT%
73.3
18th / 20
eFG%
58.6
1st / 20
TS%
61.3
2nd / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.9
20th / 20
Off Reb
9.5
20th / 20
Def Reb
20.4
20th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
22
1st / 20
Steals
7
4th / 20
Blocks
2.6
10th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
7th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
93
17th / 20
Opp FG%
49.8
15th / 20
Opp 3P%
39
17th / 20
Turnovers
14
15th / 20
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.9
P. Mills G
9 GP
2
H. Besson
G
11.6
3
T. Washington Jr.
G
10.5
4
J. Crowder
F
10.1
5
T. Waters
G
9.2
Rebounds Per Game
4.4
J. Bolomboy C
10 GP
2
J. Crowder
F
4.0
3
H. Besson
G
2.9
4
T. Washington Jr.
G
2.8
5
N. Sestina
F
2.5
Assists Per Game
4.0
T. Washington Jr. G
6 GP
2
J. Crowder
F
3.9
3
T. Waters
G
3.6
4
H. Besson
G
2.9
5
P. Mills
G
2.1
Steals
SPG
1
T. Waters
G
1.6
2
J. Crowder
F
0.9
3
M. Cale
GF
0.8
Blocks
BPG
1
J. Crowder
F
0.4
2
J. Bolomboy
C
0.4
3
Y. Pons
F
0.4
Field Goal %
FG%
1
J. Bolomboy
C
71.8%
2
T. Washington Jr.
G
61.5%
3
H. Besson
G
56.0%
Three-Point %
3P%
1
T. Washington Jr.
G
58.3%
2
B. Gach
GF
54.5%
3
P. Mills
G
47.9%
Free Throw %
FT%
1
B. Gach
GF
88.9%
2
P. Mills
G
85.7%
3
H. Besson
G
80.0%
Minutes
MPG
1
J. Crowder
F
22.6
2
P. Mills
G
21.5
3
T. Washington Jr.
G
21.5
Plus / Minus
+/-
1
J. Crowder
F
0.0
2
P. Mills
G
0.0
3
J. Bolomboy
C
0.0
With / Without
Highlights
Panathinaikos
102 - 79
ASVEL
September 30, 2026
Season History
| Season | GP | REC | PCT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euroleague 26/27 | 10 | 4-6 |
.400
|
- League
- Euroleague
- Sport
- Basketball