Paris Basketball

Paris Basketball

Euroleague
Country
FR
Last Win
October 29, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20267 days ago
Last 9
WWLLLLWLLWins: 3; Losses: 6
Overall 3 - 6
Home 1 - 4
Away 2 - 2
Win %
0.333
GP 9
16th Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Results
W W L L L L W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 6
Final Euroleague · Round 9·October 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
17 19 29 29
94
Paris Basketball
25 10 30 34
99
Final Euroleague · Round 8·October 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dubai
25 22 25 21
93
Paris Basketball
23 31 19 26
99
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Crvena zvezda
28 18 31 13
90
Paris Basketball
18 18 22 23
81
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Paris Basketball
26 12 27 29
94
V. Bologna
26 20 18 32
96
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Paris Basketball
21 22 34 19
96
ASVEL
14 32 28 24
98
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Paris Basketball
17 24 20 21
82
Žalgiris
19 19 15 25
78
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Paris Basketball
18 22 23 16
79
Partizan Mozzart
15 29 23 25
92
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
31 11 27 22
91
Paris Basketball
17 14 13 28
72
Schedule
Roster
Guards
2
N. Hifi
G 24 6′1″
5
F. Ntilikina
G 28 6′4″
7
S. Herrera
G 28 6′4″
8
J. Rhoden
GF 27 6′6″
9
T. Etienne
PG 27 6′0″
11
J. Ayayi
G 26 6′5″
Forwards
A. M'baye
F 36 6′9″
E. Shahrvin
FC 23 6′7″
N. Boungou-Colo
F 38 6′8″
1
T. Warren
F 33 6′8″
3
T. Tarpey
F 32 6′5″
4
L. Cavaliere
F 30 6′8″
13
A. Dokossi
F 26 6′8″
20
J. Morgan
F 31 6′6″
24
A. Johnson
F 30 6′9″
34
D. Hommes
F 30 6′8″
45
M. Pereira
F 26 6′8″
Centers
15
M. Faye
C 21 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
88.3
PPG
FG%
46.9%
3P%
34.5%
FT%
69.4%
eFG%
55.3%
TS%
57.3%
Opponent
92.9
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.9%
Opp 3P%
37.3%
Rebounding
36.2
REB
13.7
OFF
22.6
DEF
Playmaking
20.3
AST
8.2
STL
3.0
BLK
13.8
TO
23.0
PF
1.48
AST/TO
9 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
88.3
7th / 20
FG%
46.9
12th / 20
3P%
34.5
12th / 20
FT%
69.4
19th / 20
eFG%
55.3
11th / 20
TS%
57.3
14th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.2
9th / 20
Off Reb
13.7
2nd / 20
Def Reb
22.6
13th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
20.3
4th / 20
Steals
8.2
1st / 20
Blocks
3
6th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
10th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
92.9
17th / 20
Opp FG%
48.9
14th / 20
Opp 3P%
37.3
14th / 20
Turnovers
13.8
13th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
21.2
N. Hifi G 6 GP
2 T. Etienne G 15.0
3 J. Rhoden GF 13.1
4 T. Warren F 13.0
5 S. Herrera G 9.8
Rebounds Per Game
5.4
A. Dokossi F 9 GP
2 A. Johnson F 4.7
3 M. Faye C 4.2
4 J. Rhoden GF 3.6
5 T. Tarpey F 3.0
Assists Per Game
2.8
T. Etienne G 8 GP
2 J. Ayayi G 2.7
3 N. Hifi G 2.7
4 J. Rhoden GF 2.4
5 S. Herrera G 2.2
Steals SPG
1 A. Dokossi F 1.7
2 N. Hifi G 1.2
3 T. Warren F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Faye C 1.3
2 J. Rhoden GF 0.6
3 T. Tarpey F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Faye C 80.0%
2 A. Dokossi F 68.4%
3 T. Warren F 58.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Etienne G 40.6%
2 S. Herrera G 40.6%
3 J. Ayayi G 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Etienne G 83.3%
2 N. Hifi G 83.0%
3 D. Hommes F 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 N. Hifi G 24.8
2 J. Rhoden GF 21.4
3 T. Warren F 20.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Warren F 0.0
2 F. Ntilikina G 0.0
3 J. Morgan F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague 26/27 9 3-6
.333
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball