Olympiacos BC

Olympiacos BC

Euroleague · BC, GR
Country
GR
Last Win
October 30, 2026
Last Loss
October 23, 20267 days ago
Last 9
WWLWWWLWWWins: 7; Losses: 2
Overall 7 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 5 - 1
Win %
0.778
GP 9
2nd Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Results
W W L W W W L W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 2
Final Euroleague · Round 9·October 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Olympiacos
25 19 25 15
84
EA7 Milano
19 25 17 17
78
Final Euroleague · Round 8·October 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Beşiktaş
23 13 22 15
73
Olympiacos
25 17 19 20
81
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Barça
30 17 19 26 8
100
Olympiacos
26 31 20 15 13
105
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Valencia
31 28 12 19 7
97
Olympiacos
17 17 25 31 12
102
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Olympiacos
26 9 27 27
89
Anadolu Efes
16 15 18 17
66
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
V. Bologna
33 16 26 21
96
Olympiacos
30 20 20 24
94
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Žalgiris
24 20 19 28
91
Olympiacos
21 23 20 29
93
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Baskonia
29 17 14 29
89
Olympiacos
36 20 25 25
106
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
C. Miller-McIntyre
G 32 6′3″
G. Bourneles
G 19 6′3″
G. Papas
G 28 6′5″
J. Konchar
SG 30 6′5″
8
J. Montero
G 23 6′2″
9
N. Plotas
G 22 6′5″
21
O. Netzipoglou
GF 23 6′4″
22
T. Dorsey
G 30 6′5″
34
C. Joseph
G 35 6′2″
94
E. Fournier
GF 34 6′6″
Forwards
A. Karagiannidis
F 24 6′8″
3
T. Ward
F 29 6′6″
14
S. Vezenkov
F 31 6′9″
16
K. Papanikolaou
F 36 6′8″
24
M. Ndiaye
F 27 6′8″
Centers
33
N. Milutinov
C 31 7′0″
42
B. Dunston
C 40 6′8″
45
D. Hall
C 29 6′10″
88
T. Jones
C 29 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
90.6
PPG
FG%
49.9%
3P%
32.7%
FT%
79.9%
eFG%
56.0%
TS%
60.5%
Opponent
83.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.2%
Opp 3P%
36.3%
Rebounding
38.2
REB
12.7
OFF
25.6
DEF
Playmaking
20.2
AST
6.1
STL
2.4
BLK
13.4
TO
19.2
PF
1.50
AST/TO
9 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
90.6
5th / 20
FG%
49.9
1st / 20
3P%
32.7
15th / 20
FT%
79.9
5th / 20
eFG%
56
7th / 20
TS%
60.5
5th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
38.2
6th / 20
Off Reb
12.7
7th / 20
Def Reb
25.6
7th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
20.2
5th / 20
Steals
6.1
14th / 20
Blocks
2.4
13th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
9th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
83.8
5th / 20
Opp FG%
44.2
4th / 20
Opp 3P%
36.3
10th / 20
Turnovers
13.4
11th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.2
S. Vezenkov F 9 GP
2 J. Montero G 15.5
3 T. Dorsey G 12.6
4 E. Fournier GF 11.3
5 M. Ndiaye F 9.2
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
N. Milutinov C 5 GP
2 S. Vezenkov F 6.0
3 T. Ward F 3.7
4 J. Montero G 3.5
5 D. Hall C 3.4
Assists Per Game
5.1
C. Miller-McIntyre G 9 GP
2 J. Montero G 4.5
3 E. Fournier GF 2.7
4 T. Ward F 1.9
5 B. Dunston C 1.5
Steals SPG
1 E. Fournier GF 1.2
2 J. Montero G 1.2
3 K. Papanikolaou F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Ndiaye F 1.0
2 D. Hall C 0.6
3 T. Ward F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Ndiaye F 71.1%
2 D. Hall C 62.5%
3 T. Jones C 62.2%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 K. Papanikolaou F 41.2%
2 T. Ward F 40.9%
3 T. Dorsey G 40.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Montero G 93.1%
2 T. Jones C 90.9%
3 S. Vezenkov F 88.9%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Vezenkov F 26.6
2 E. Fournier GF 24.4
3 J. Montero G 24.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 E. Fournier GF 0.0
2 C. Joseph G 0.0
3 N. Milutinov C 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague 26/27 9 7-2
.778
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball