Panathinaikos BC

PAN

Panathinaikos BC

Euroleague · BC, GR
Country
GR
Last Win
October 27, 20264 days ago
Last Loss
October 30, 20261 day ago
Last 9
LWWLWWWWWWins: 7; Losses: 2
Overall 7 - 2
Home 6 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.778
GP 9
1st Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Results
L W W L W W W W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 2
Final Euroleague · Round 9·October 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Anadolu Efes
21 24 16 22
83
PAN Panathinaikos
18 19 14 17
68
Final Euroleague · Round 8·October 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
18 22 20 20
80
EA7 Milano
19 18 24 14
75
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 21 15 20
81
Hapoel TA
29 19 20 23
91
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Partizan Mozzart
16 12 8 19
55
PAN Panathinaikos
16 19 20 17
72
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 18 25 22
90
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 14 19 24
67
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 31 24 22
102
ASVEL
13 21 22 23
79
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
31 11 27 22
91
Paris Basketball
17 14 13 28
72
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
P. Kalaitzakis
GF 27 6′7″
3
S. Francisco
G 29 6′1″
6
D. Moraitis
G 27 6′4″
7
B. Badio
G 27 6′3″
10
K. Sloukas
G 36 6′2″
22
J. Grant
G 34 6′5″
25
K. Nunn
G 31 6′5″
32
I. Bonga
G 26 6′8″
Forwards
11
N. Hayes-Davis
SF 31 6′8″
17
N. Rogkavopoulos
F 25 6′7″
24
I. Kouzeloglou
F 31 6′8″
41
J. Hernangomez
F 31 6′9″
44
K. Mitoglou
F 30 6′11″
72
E. Mantzoukas
F 23 6′9″
Centers
26
M. Lessort
C 31 6′9″
28
G. Yabusele
C 30 6′7″
93
M. Fall
C 34 7′2″
12
I. Varvaritis
16 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.6
PPG
FG%
47.6%
3P%
34.0%
FT%
73.4%
eFG%
54.8%
TS%
58.7%
Opponent
75.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
43.2%
Opp 3P%
28.4%
Rebounding
36.7
REB
12.1
OFF
24.6
DEF
Playmaking
18.8
AST
7.1
STL
3.6
BLK
13.6
TO
19.6
PF
1.39
AST/TO
9 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84.6
15th / 20
FG%
47.6
11th / 20
3P%
34
14th / 20
FT%
73.4
17th / 20
eFG%
54.8
12th / 20
TS%
58.7
11th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.7
8th / 20
Off Reb
12.1
11th / 20
Def Reb
24.6
10th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
18.8
14th / 20
Steals
7.1
4th / 20
Blocks
3.6
1st / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
14th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
75
1st / 20
Opp FG%
43.2
3rd / 20
Opp 3P%
28.4
1st / 20
Turnovers
13.6
12th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.0
K. Nunn G 3 GP
2 S. Francisco G 13.2
3 N. Hayes-Davis F 12.9
4 M. Lessort C 11.8
5 G. Yabusele F 9.0
Rebounds Per Game
7.4
M. Lessort C 9 GP
2 G. Yabusele F 4.7
3 J. Hernangomez F 4.2
4 N. Hayes-Davis F 3.6
5 K. Mitoglou F 3.3
Assists Per Game
4.8
S. Francisco G 9 GP
2 K. Nunn G 4.0
3 J. Grant G 2.6
4 B. Badio G 2.0
5 P. Kalaitzakis GF 2.0
Steals SPG
1 M. Lessort C 1.3
2 J. Hernangomez F 1.2
3 N. Hayes-Davis F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Lessort C 0.9
2 G. Yabusele F 0.6
3 E. Mantzoukas F 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Mitoglou F 61.3%
2 J. Hernangomez F 60.0%
3 M. Lessort C 57.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 E. Mantzoukas F 52.9%
2 J. Grant G 43.8%
3 N. Hayes-Davis F 41.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Badio G 92.9%
2 S. Francisco G 77.1%
3 M. Lessort C 73.5%
Minutes MPG
1 N. Hayes-Davis F 26.5
2 S. Francisco G 23.0
3 G. Yabusele F 22.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Grant G 0.0
2 G. Yabusele F 0.0
3 J. Hernangomez F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague 26/27 9 7-2
.778
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball