BC Dubai vs Anadolu Efes — Nov 17, 2026

Euroleague·Round 12 Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai·November 17, 2026
BC Dubai DUB 6-3, 3-2 Home
November 17, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Anadolu Efes EFS 4-5, 1-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
16.7 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.8 APG
14.4 PPG
7.7 RPG
1.1 APG
12.1 PPG
2.2 RPG
4.7 APG
15.0 PPG
0.8 RPG
4.0 APG
15.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.0 APG
11.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
4.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Dubai
Anadolu Efes
Scoring 3–1
87.4 9th
Points
16th 83.6
48.4 7th
FG%
14th 46.3
37.4 8th
3P%
16th 32.1
79.5 6th
FT%
2nd 81.8
Rebounding 2–1
35.3 11th
Rebounds
14th 34.4
11.1 13th
Off Reb
20th 9.7
24.2 11th
Def Reb
8th 24.8
Playmaking 2–2
17.6 17th
Assists
12th 19.0
5.1 20th
Steals
8th 6.8
2.9 8th
Blocks
11th 2.7
11.3 4th
Turnovers
18th 14.0
Defense 3–0
85.1 7th
Opp Points
8th 86.2
46.9 9th
Opp FG%
11th 47.5
34.6 7th
Opp 3P%
12th 36.7
Recent Form
Dubai
W vs HTA 97-83
L vs PAR 93-99
W @ BAY 107-91
W @ OLM 101-97
W @ BVG 93-79
Anadolu Efes
W vs PAN 83-68
L @ HTA 88-118
W vs BFI 89-80
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Form Comparison
Dubai vs Anadolu Efes
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Coca-Cola Arena
Dubai, AE · 17,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 17, 2026
Time
4:00 pm