Pittsburgh Steelers @ Cincinnati Bengals — Nov 16, 2026

NFL·Round 10 Paycor Stadium, Cincinnati·November 16, 2026
Pittsburgh Steelers PIT 5-2, 2-2 Away
November 16, 2026 1:20 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Cincinnati Bengals CIN 4-2, 1-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-02-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-02-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-23-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-13-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-02-2
5 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 Steelers 42.667137128+93-02-2
7 Ravens 42.667156132+241-23-1
8 Bengals 32.600128109+191-13-1
9 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-21-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-3
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-42-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-41-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-21-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+453-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-1
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-02-2
8 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 Steelers 420.667137128+93-02-2
11 Ravens 420.667156132+241-23-1
12 Panthers 320.600146123+231-22-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 Bengals 320.600128109+191-13-1
15 Giants 321.583136140-43-11-1-1
16 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-42-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-111-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-42-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-21-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-3
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-42-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-41-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-21-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1699 PASS
23 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
561 RUSH
294 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
374 REC
1653 PASS
60 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
571 REC
C.Brown RB
0 PASS
285 RUSH
143 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Steelers
Bengals
Scoring 1–2
21.9 22nd
Points
5th 27.2
19.7 4th
Opp Points
6th 20.3
2.2 11th
Point Diff
5th 6.9
Offense 1–5
323.7 18th
Total Yds
10th 345.3
217.6 19th
Pass Yds
3rd 264.0
106.1 18th
Rush Yds
28th 81.3
19.3 17th
1st Downs
8th 21.0
38.0 20th
3rd Down%
1st 50.6
47.4 30th
Red Zone%
11th 63.6
Kicking & Discipline 2–1
80.0 20th
FG%
1st 100.0
1.0 12th
Turnovers
12th 1.0
6.0 5th
Penalties
13th 6.8
53.4 10th
Penalty Yds
12th 54.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Steelers
Bengals
Scoring 0–3
16.8 28th
Points
1st 33.3
22.8 18th
Opp Points
10th 18.3
-6.0 23rd
Point Diff
2nd 15.0
Offense 1–5
334.3 13th
Total Yds
1st 400.0
203.3 16th
Pass Yds
4th 277.7
131.0 9th
Rush Yds
13th 122.3
18.8 15th
1st Downs
1st 25.3
36.1 22nd
3rd Down%
2nd 55.3
18.2 32nd
Red Zone%
1st 93.3
Kicking & Discipline 0–4
80.0 23rd
FG%
1st 100.0
0.8 7th
Turnovers
3rd 0.7
5.0 11th
Penalties
7th 4.3
48.0 22nd
Penalty Yds
4th 29.3
Recent Form
Steelers
W @ NO 16-10
W @ TB 26-19
W vs IND 34-22
L @ CLE 24-27
W vs CIN 30-27
Bengals
W @ BAL 35-13
W @ MIA 31-24
L vs JAX 17-22
L @ PIT 27-30
W @ HOU 20-6
Form Comparison
Steelers vs Bengals
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Paycor Stadium
Cincinnati, US · 65,515 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 10
Date
November 16, 2026
Time
1:20 am