Cleveland Browns @ Cincinnati Bengals — Jan 10, 2027

NFL·Round 18 Paycor Stadium, Cincinnati·January 10, 2027
Cleveland Browns CLE 5-2, 2-2 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Cincinnati Bengals CIN 4-2, 1-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
2 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
3 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
4 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Packers 530.625171164+73-12-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
18 Panthers 340.429178193-151-22-2
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
24 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1482 PASS
215 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
317 RUSH
110 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
372 REC
1653 PASS
60 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
571 REC
C.Brown RB
0 PASS
285 RUSH
143 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Bengals
Scoring 0–3
19.0 28th
Points
4th 27.2
20.9 12th
Opp Points
8th 20.3
-1.9 22nd
Point Diff
4th 6.9
Offense 1–5
299.3 24th
Total Yds
13th 345.3
192.6 24th
Pass Yds
5th 264.0
106.7 19th
Rush Yds
30th 81.3
17.3 26th
1st Downs
9th 21.0
32.6 30th
3rd Down%
1st 50.6
50.0 23rd
Red Zone%
12th 63.6
Kicking & Discipline 0–4
87.5 14th
FG%
1st 100.0
1.4 17th
Turnovers
12th 1.0
9.0 31st
Penalties
10th 6.8
60.0 17th
Penalty Yds
11th 54.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Bengals
Scoring 1–2
17.7 22nd
Points
1st 33.3
15.7 5th
Opp Points
10th 18.3
2.0 13th
Point Diff
2nd 15.0
Offense 0–6
252.0 29th
Total Yds
1st 400.0
133.3 29th
Pass Yds
4th 277.7
118.7 16th
Rush Yds
13th 122.3
14.7 29th
1st Downs
1st 25.3
43.6 10th
3rd Down%
2nd 55.3
33.3 25th
Red Zone%
1st 93.3
Kicking & Discipline 0–3
100.0 1st
FG%
1st 100.0
1.7 25th
Turnovers
3rd 0.7
5.0 11th
Penalties
7th 4.3
43.0 16th
Penalty Yds
4th 29.3
Head-to-Head
Browns leads 1-0
Final
Browns
7733
20
Bengals
6606
18
Recent Form
Browns
W @ TEN 27-24
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
Bengals
W @ BAL 35-13
W @ MIA 31-24
L vs JAX 17-22
L @ PIT 27-30
W @ HOU 20-6
Form Comparison
Browns vs Bengals
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Paycor Stadium
Cincinnati, US · 65,515 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 18
Date
January 10, 2027
Time
6:00 pm