Tennessee Titans @ Houston Texans — Jan 10, 2027

NFL·Round 18 NRG Stadium, Houston·January 10, 2027
Tennessee Titans TEN 1-6, 1-2 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Houston Texans HOU 2-5, 0-4 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
3 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
4 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Packers 530.625171164+73-12-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
18 Panthers 340.429178193-151-22-2
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
24 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
C.Ward QB
1179 PASS
71 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
478 RUSH
50 REC
C.Tate WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
413 REC
1867 PASS
80 RUSH
0 REC
W.Marks RB
0 PASS
271 RUSH
94 REC
J.Noel WR
0 PASS
26 RUSH
331 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Titans
Texans
Scoring 1–2
15.4 31st
Points
15th 23.6
22.3 15th
Opp Points
19th 24.3
-6.9 28th
Point Diff
20th -0.7
Offense 1–5
248.6 32nd
Total Yds
16th 338.1
157.4 31st
Pass Yds
8th 253.4
91.1 26th
Rush Yds
29th 84.7
15.3 32nd
1st Downs
16th 19.9
35.4 28th
3rd Down%
26th 37.1
47.4 28th
Red Zone%
14th 60.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
90.9 10th
FG%
8th 93.8
1.4 17th
Turnovers
2nd 0.4
6.1 4th
Penalties
27th 8.3
48.1 5th
Penalty Yds
28th 72.6
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Titans
Texans
Scoring 0–3
19.7 18th
Points
8th 25.4
28.0 27th
Opp Points
16th 20.2
-8.3 25th
Point Diff
9th 5.2
Offense 2–4
302.0 18th
Total Yds
15th 324.0
185.7 18th
Pass Yds
13th 214.6
116.3 17th
Rush Yds
21st 109.4
16.7 25th
1st Downs
19th 18.2
39.1 17th
3rd Down%
9th 43.7
71.4 6th
Red Zone%
16th 50.0
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
83.3 19th
FG%
1st 100.0
0.7 3rd
Turnovers
30th 2.0
7.3 29th
Penalties
21st 5.8
61.3 29th
Penalty Yds
26th 50.4
Recent Form
Titans
L vs CLE 24-27
W @ IND 26-20
L vs HOU 3-26
L @ BAL 18-24
L @ NYG 7-12
Texans
L vs NYG 21-27
W @ JAX 34-31
W @ TEN 26-3
L vs DAL 30-34
L @ IND 17-19
Form Comparison
Titans vs Texans
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
NRG Stadium
Houston, US · 72,220 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 18
Date
January 10, 2027
Time
6:00 pm