Detroit Tigers @ Cleveland Guardians — Jun 14, 2026

MLB Progressive Field, Cleveland·June 14, 2026
Detroit Tigers DET 29-42, 11-26 Away
Postponed
Cleveland Guardians CLE 39-33, 19-17 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Guardians 8577.525-41-4044-37678667+11
2 White Sox 8478.519148-3336-45776720+56
3 Twins 7785.475842-3935-46739797-58
4 Tigers 7686.469942-3934-47723652+71
5 Royals 6993.4261641-4028-53690810-120
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Key Players
RG
0.297 AVG
8 HR
33 RBI
KM
0.277 AVG
4 HR
24 RBI
JR
0.242 AVG
10 HR
33 RBI
CD
0.263 AVG
7 HR
34 RBI
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Tigers
Guardians
Batting 6–0
.241 19th
AVG
24th .238
.313 9th
OBP
12th .310
.400 17th
SLG
29th .378
.713 11th
OPS
26th .688
1.12 19th
HR/G
27th 0.98
4.5 11th
R/G
25th 4.2
Pitching 4–1
3.67 6th
ERA
8th 3.76
1.21 5th
WHIP
10th 1.25
8.2 20th
K/9
2nd 9.7
3.1 11th
BB/9
13th 3.2
4.0 6th
RA/G
9th 4.1
Head-to-Head
Guardians leads 2-0
Final
Tigers
1
Guardians
3
Final
Tigers
2
Guardians
3
Recent Form
Tigers
L @ CLE 1-3
L @ CLE 2-3
W vs MIN 11-0
L vs MIN 4-6
W vs MIN 10-4
Guardians
W vs DET 3-1
W vs DET 3-2
L vs NYY 4-8
L vs NYY 2-3
L vs NYY 5-7
Form Comparison
Tigers vs Guardians
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Progressive Field
Cleveland, US · 34,820 capacity
League
MLB
Season
MLB 2026
Date
June 14, 2026
Time
5:40 pm