Minnesota Twins

Minnesota Twins

MLB · Minnesota, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202630 days ago
Last Loss
September 26, 202631 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWLWLWLWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 77 - 85
Home 42 - 39
Away 35 - 46
Win %
0.475
GP 162
19th MLB · 10th American League · 3rd American League Central
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Guardians 8577.525-41-4044-37678667+11
2 White Sox 8478.519148-3336-45776720+56
3 Twins 7785.475842-3935-46739797-58
4 Tigers 7686.469942-3934-47723652+71
5 Royals 6993.4261641-4028-53690810-120
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
W L W W W L W L W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Rangers 4
Twins 6
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
Rangers 6
Twins 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
Rangers 2
Twins 10
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Twins 4
Giants 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Twins 3
Giants 2
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
Twins 2
Giants 5
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
Twins 8
Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 20, 2026
Twins 5
Angels 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
Twins 3
Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
Twins 4
Angels 5
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.6
R/G
BA
0.244
OBP
0.307
SLG
0.403
OPS
0.710
4.6
R/G
8.2
H/G
1.2
HR/G
4.4
RBI/G
3.1
BB/G
8.0
SO/G
Pitching
4.9
RA/G
4.62
ERA
1.35
WHIP
8.70
K/9
3.50
BB/9
8.60
H/9
1.17
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.6
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
17th / 30
OBP
0.3
18th / 30
SLG
0.4
12th / 30
OPS
0.7
17th / 30
HR/G
1.2
13th / 30
R/G
4.6
9th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.6
25th / 30
WHIP
1.4
25th / 30
K/9
8.7
13th / 30
BB/9
3.5
23rd / 30
RA/G
4.9
25th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.291
A. Roden RF 31 GP
2 L. Keaschall 2B 0.284
3 K. Culpepper SS 0.274
4 T. Larnach LF 0.269
5 J. Bell DH 0.257
Home Runs
27
K. Clemens 2B 143 GP
2 B. Buxton CF 25
3 B. Lee 3B 24
4 J. Bell DH 21
5 R. Lewis 1B 15
Runs Batted In
97
J. Bell DH 154 GP
2 B. Lee 3B 83
3 K. Clemens 2B 80
4 R. Lewis 1B 57
5 R. Jeffers C 56
Runs R
1 L. Keaschall 2B 86
2 J. Bell DH 78
3 K. Clemens 2B 74
Hits H
1 L. Keaschall 2B 150
2 B. Lee 3B 148
3 J. Bell DH 146
Stolen Bases SB
1 L. Keaschall 2B 20
2 R. Lewis 1B 16
3 A. Martin RF 11
OBP + SLG OPS
1 B. Buxton CF 0.826
2 R. Jeffers C 0.798
3 T. Larnach LF 0.786
On-Base Pct OBP
1 A. Roden RF 0.376
2 L. Keaschall 2B 0.373
3 T. Larnach LF 0.350
Slugging SLG
1 B. Buxton CF 0.511
2 R. Jeffers C 0.454
3 K. Clemens 2B 0.452
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.99
A. Minter RP 24 GP
2 J. Hoffman RP 2.50
3 K. Rojas SP 3.34
4 D. Kremer SP 3.48
5 Y. Gómez RP 3.62
Wins
12
T. Bradley SP 31 GP
2 Z. Matthews SP 9
3 J. Ryan SP 7
4 B. Ober SP 7
5 C. Prielipp SP 6
Strikeouts
205
T. Bradley SP 31 GP
2 J. Ryan SP 159
3 C. Prielipp SP 128
4 Z. Matthews SP 116
5 B. Ober SP 96
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 A. Minter RP 0.97
2 D. Kremer SP 0.99
3 J. Hoffman RP 1.11
Innings Pitched IP
1 T. Bradley SP 178.1
2 J. Ryan SP 144.2
3 B. Ober SP 131.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 162 77-85
.475
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball