Houston Astros

Houston Astros

MLB · Houston, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
September 30, 202626 days ago
Last 10
LLWWLWLWLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 81 - 81
Home 39 - 42
Away 42 - 39
Win %
0.500
GP 162
14th MLB · 6th American League · 1st American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L W W L W L W L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
White Sox 7
Astros 3
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 29, 2026
White Sox 6
Astros 3
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Astros 9
Athletics 0
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Astros 13
Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
Astros 5
Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Astros 7
Athletics 5
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
Astros 5
Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Astros 7
Mariners 0
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
Braves 4
Astros 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
Braves 6
Astros 3
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.5
R/G
BA
0.242
OBP
0.304
SLG
0.417
OPS
0.721
4.5
R/G
8.1
H/G
1.4
HR/G
4.3
RBI/G
3.0
BB/G
8.3
SO/G
Pitching
4.7
RA/G
4.47
ERA
1.34
WHIP
8.80
K/9
4.00
BB/9
8.00
H/9
1.28
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.4
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
19th / 30
OBP
0.3
23rd / 30
SLG
0.4
5th / 30
OPS
0.7
7th / 30
HR/G
1.4
1st / 30
R/G
4.5
16th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.5
24th / 30
WHIP
1.3
24th / 30
K/9
8.8
11th / 30
BB/9
4
29th / 30
RA/G
4.7
24th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.316
Y. Alvarez DH 158 GP
2 N. Allen SS 0.290
3 Y. Diaz-DUP C 0.288
4 C. Correa SS 0.279
5 J. Peña SS 0.275
Home Runs
42
Y. Alvarez DH 158 GP
2 C. Walker 1B 29
3 I. Paredes 3B 25
4 J. Peña SS 22
5 C. Smith RF 21
Runs Batted In
106
Y. Alvarez DH 158 GP
2 I. Paredes 3B 94
3 C. Walker 1B 86
4 J. Peña SS 56
5 C. Smith RF 55
Runs R
1 Y. Alvarez DH 105
2 J. Peña SS 82
3 C. Walker 1B 73
Hits H
1 Y. Alvarez DH 179
2 I. Paredes 3B 147
3 J. Altuve 2B 131
Stolen Bases SB
1 C. Smith RF 12
2 J. Peña SS 11
3 J. Altuve 2B 5
OBP + SLG OPS
1 Y. Alvarez DH 1.005
2 I. Paredes 3B 0.807
3 J. Peña SS 0.795
On-Base Pct OBP
1 Y. Alvarez DH 0.404
2 C. Correa SS 0.364
3 I. Paredes 3B 0.360
Slugging SLG
1 Y. Alvarez DH 0.601
2 J. Peña SS 0.472
3 Y. Diaz-DUP C 0.462
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
0.81
J. Hader RP 44 GP
2 A. Santa RP 1.17
3 S. Okert RP 2.13
4 M. Ullola SP 2.16
5 H. Wesneski RP 3.25
Wins
8
P. Lambert SP 29 GP
2 S. Arrighetti SP 7
3 H. Brown SP 6
4 T. Imai RP 6
5 S. Okert RP 6
Strikeouts
154
P. Lambert SP 29 GP
2 H. Brown SP 124
3 T. Imai RP 97
4 A. Blubaugh RP 94
5 S. Arrighetti SP 87
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 J. Hader RP 0.69
2 M. Ullola SP 0.72
3 S. Okert RP 0.87
Innings Pitched IP
1 P. Lambert SP 155.2
2 H. Brown SP 107.1
3 A. Blubaugh RP 96.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 164 81-83
.494
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball