Cleveland Guardians

Cleveland Guardians

MLB · Cleveland, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 15, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 19, 20265 days ago
Last 10
LLLWLWWWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 85 - 77
Home 41 - 40
Away 44 - 37
Win %
0.525
GP 162
11th MLB · 4th American League · 1st American League Central
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Guardians 8577.525-41-4044-37678667+11
2 White Sox 8478.519148-3336-45776720+56
3 Twins 7785.475842-3935-46739797-58
4 Tigers 7686.469942-3934-47723652+71
5 Royals 6993.4261641-4028-53690810-120
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L L W L W W W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final MLB·October 20, 2026
Guardians 3
Rays 7
Rays win series 4-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
Rays 3
Guardians 1
Rays lead 3-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
Rays 7
Guardians 3
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 15, 2026
Rays 2
Guardians 3
Guardians lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 14, 2026
Guardians 1
Rays 3
Series tied 1-1
Final MLB·October 13, 2026
Guardians 7
Rays 3
Guardians lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 11, 2026
White Sox 0
Guardians 2
Guardians win series 3-2
Final MLB·October 9, 2026
Guardians 9
White Sox 5
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 7, 2026
Guardians 9
White Sox 3
White Sox lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 5, 2026
White Sox 4
Guardians 3
White Sox lead 2-0
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.2
R/G
BA
0.239
OBP
0.311
SLG
0.381
OPS
0.692
4.2
R/G
8.0
H/G
1.0
HR/G
4.0
RBI/G
3.5
BB/G
7.8
SO/G
Pitching
4.1
RA/G
3.78
ERA
1.25
WHIP
9.60
K/9
3.20
BB/9
8.10
H/9
1.10
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.8
A/G
161 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
24th / 30
OBP
0.3
12th / 30
SLG
0.4
27th / 30
OPS
0.7
26th / 30
HR/G
1.0
27th / 30
R/G
4.2
25th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.8
8th / 30
WHIP
1.3
10th / 30
K/9
9.6
3rd / 30
BB/9
3.2
13th / 30
RA/G
4.1
8th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.287
C. DeLauter RF 132 GP
2 S. Kwan LF 0.282
3 A. Martínez LF 0.256
4 B. Rocchio SS 0.253
5 T. Bazzana 2B 0.245
Home Runs
18
A. Martínez LF 106 GP
2 C. DeLauter RF 16
3 B. Rocchio SS 15
4 T. Bazzana 2B 15
5 K. Manzardo 1B 13
Runs Batted In
73
B. Rocchio SS 153 GP
2 C. DeLauter RF 67
3 A. Martínez LF 62
4 T. Bazzana 2B 57
5 J. Ramírez 3B 53
Runs R
1 S. Kwan LF 79
2 J. Ramírez 3B 71
3 B. Rocchio SS 66
Hits H
1 S. Kwan LF 151
2 C. DeLauter RF 141
3 B. Rocchio SS 135
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Ramírez 3B 37
2 B. Rocchio SS 20
3 T. Bazzana 2B 19
OBP + SLG OPS
1 C. DeLauter RF 0.819
2 A. Martínez LF 0.761
3 T. Bazzana 2B 0.741
On-Base Pct OBP
1 S. Kwan LF 0.381
2 C. DeLauter RF 0.363
3 T. Bazzana 2B 0.334
Slugging SLG
1 A. Martínez LF 0.469
2 C. DeLauter RF 0.456
3 J. Adell RF 0.417
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.95
C. Smith RP 69 GP
2 C. Holderman RP 2.05
3 E. Sabrowski RP 2.42
4 P. Messick SP 2.56
5 H. Gaddis RP 2.83
Wins
12
P. Messick SP 32 GP
2 G. Williams SP 12
3 J. Cantillo SP 11
4 T. Bibee SP 7
5 H. Gaddis RP 6
Strikeouts
248
G. Williams SP 32 GP
2 P. Messick SP 193
3 J. Cantillo SP 171
4 T. Bibee SP 148
5 C. Smith RP 107
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 C. Holderman RP 0.93
2 C. Smith RP 0.95
3 E. Sabrowski RP 1.01
Innings Pitched IP
1 T. Bibee SP 188.0
2 P. Messick SP 186.1
3 G. Williams SP 184.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 173 90-83
.520
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball