Seattle Mariners

Seattle Mariners

MLB · Seattle, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202627 days ago
Last Loss
September 25, 202629 days ago
Last 10
WWLLWLWLWWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 76 - 86
Home 43 - 38
Away 33 - 48
Win %
0.469
GP 162
23rd MLB · 12th American League · 3rd American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
W W L L W L W L W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Angels 3
Mariners 7
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Angels 4
Mariners 8
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
Angels 7
Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Angels 6
Mariners 4
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
Astros 5
Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Astros 7
Mariners 0
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
Mariners 2
Rockies 1
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
Mariners 3
Rockies 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
Mariners 5
Rockies 4
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
Mariners 7
Angels 2
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.1
R/G
BA
0.232
OBP
0.303
SLG
0.378
OPS
0.681
4.1
R/G
7.7
H/G
1.1
HR/G
3.9
RBI/G
3.3
BB/G
8.6
SO/G
Pitching
4.5
RA/G
4.20
ERA
1.25
WHIP
8.80
K/9
2.70
BB/9
8.60
H/9
1.22
HR/9
26.5
PO/G
8.2
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
29th / 30
OBP
0.3
27th / 30
SLG
0.4
29th / 30
OPS
0.7
29th / 30
HR/G
1.1
18th / 30
R/G
4.1
28th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.2
17th / 30
WHIP
1.3
9th / 30
K/9
8.8
9th / 30
BB/9
2.7
2nd / 30
RA/G
4.5
18th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.300
J. Pereda C 30 GP
2 R. Arozarena LF 0.281
3 B. Donovan 3B 0.277
4 D. Canzone DH 0.264
5 J. Naylor 1B 0.261
Home Runs
26
R. Arozarena LF 154 GP
2 D. Canzone DH 23
3 C. Raleigh C 23
4 J. Rodríguez CF 22
5 C. Young 2B 17
Runs Batted In
79
R. Arozarena LF 154 GP
2 D. Canzone DH 77
3 J. Rodríguez CF 71
4 C. Raleigh C 69
5 C. Young 2B 66
Runs R
1 R. Arozarena LF 113
2 C. Young 2B 76
3 J. Rodríguez CF 69
Hits H
1 R. Arozarena LF 161
2 J. Naylor 1B 156
3 J. Rodríguez CF 147
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Naylor 1B 31
2 R. Arozarena LF 25
3 J. Rodríguez CF 22
OBP + SLG OPS
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.864
2 D. Canzone DH 0.817
3 B. Donovan 3B 0.780
On-Base Pct OBP
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.380
2 B. Donovan 3B 0.371
3 J. Pereda C 0.366
Slugging SLG
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.484
2 D. Canzone DH 0.484
3 L. Raley RF 0.435
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
0.54
M. Brash RP 19 GP
2 C. Criswell RP 2.88
3 G. Speier RP 2.93
4 S. Domínguez RP 3.04
5 E. Hancock SP 3.57
Wins
12
L. Gilbert SP 32 GP
2 B. Woo SP 12
3 G. Kirby SP 9
4 E. Hancock SP 7
5 A. Muñoz RP 5
Strikeouts
205
L. Gilbert SP 32 GP
2 B. Woo SP 175
3 G. Kirby SP 148
4 E. Hancock SP 126
5 B. Miller SP 119
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 M. Brash RP 0.78
2 G. Speier RP 1.04
3 C. Vargas RP 1.05
Innings Pitched IP
1 L. Gilbert SP 186.0
2 G. Kirby SP 174.2
3 B. Woo SP 173.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 162 76-86
.469
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball