Boston Red Sox

Boston Red Sox

MLB · Boston, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 25, 202631 days ago
Last Loss
September 30, 202626 days ago
Last 10
LLLWWLWLLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 87 - 75
Home 41 - 40
Away 46 - 35
Win %
0.537
GP 162
9th MLB · 3rd American League · 3rd American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L L W W L W L L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·October 1, 2026
Red Sox 2
Yankees 9
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
Red Sox 0
Yankees 9
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
Cubs 6
Red Sox 2
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Cubs 0
Red Sox 2
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Cubs 3
Red Sox 4
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
Guardians 1
Red Sox 0
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Guardians 0
Red Sox 1
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
Guardians 3
Red Sox 2
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
Red Sox 1
Rays 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
Red Sox 1
Rays 2
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.3
R/G
BA
0.245
OBP
0.309
SLG
0.398
OPS
0.707
4.3
R/G
8.2
H/G
1.0
HR/G
4.1
RBI/G
3.1
BB/G
8.2
SO/G
Pitching
3.8
RA/G
3.56
ERA
1.23
WHIP
8.70
K/9
2.90
BB/9
8.20
H/9
0.96
HR/9
26.7
PO/G
8.8
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
15th / 30
OBP
0.3
14th / 30
SLG
0.4
20th / 30
OPS
0.7
19th / 30
HR/G
1.0
26th / 30
R/G
4.3
22nd / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.6
4th / 30
WHIP
1.2
6th / 30
K/9
8.7
12th / 30
BB/9
2.9
5th / 30
RA/G
3.8
4th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.308
J. Jones DH 34 GP
2 C. Rafaela CF 0.281
3 W. Contreras 1B 0.277
4 M. Yoshida DH 0.274
5 N. Sogard 2B 0.255
Home Runs
27
W. Contreras 1B 128 GP
2 W. Abreu RF 24
3 J. Duran LF 20
4 C. Rafaela CF 16
5 C. Durbin 3B 13
Runs Batted In
81
W. Contreras 1B 128 GP
2 W. Abreu RF 77
3 C. Rafaela CF 69
4 J. Duran LF 69
5 C. Durbin 3B 64
Runs R
1 W. Abreu RF 81
2 C. Durbin 3B 74
3 W. Contreras 1B 68
Hits H
1 C. Rafaela CF 152
2 W. Abreu RF 149
3 C. Durbin 3B 126
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Duran LF 22
2 C. Durbin 3B 20
3 C. Rafaela CF 17
OBP + SLG OPS
1 J. Jones DH 0.977
2 W. Contreras 1B 0.902
3 M. Gasper DH 0.823
On-Base Pct OBP
1 J. Jones DH 0.392
2 W. Contreras 1B 0.384
3 M. Gasper DH 0.357
Slugging SLG
1 J. Jones DH 0.585
2 W. Contreras 1B 0.518
3 M. Gasper DH 0.466
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.15
W. Olds RP 14 GP
2 A. Chapman RP 1.39
3 G. Whitlock RP 1.72
4 A. Gamboa RP 1.91
5 T. Guerrero RP 2.21
Wins
18
S. Gray SP 29 GP
2 P. Tolle SP 9
3 J. Bennett SP 9
4 R. Suarez SP 8
5 C. Early SP 7
Strikeouts
171
P. Tolle SP 26 GP
2 S. Gray SP 149
3 R. Suarez SP 140
4 C. Early SP 93
5 B. Bello SP 92
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 R. Burgos SP 0.84
2 G. Whitlock RP 0.90
3 T. Guerrero RP 0.98
Innings Pitched IP
1 S. Gray SP 169.0
2 P. Tolle SP 148.2
3 R. Suarez SP 148.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 164 87-77
.530
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball