New York Yankees

New York Yankees

MLB · New York, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 30, 202625 days ago
Last Loss
October 7, 202618 days ago
Last 10
LLLWWWLWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 93 - 68
Home 46 - 34
Away 47 - 34
Win %
0.578
GP 161
5th MLB · 2nd American League · 2nd American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L L W W W L W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final MLB·October 8, 2026
Rays 4
Yankees 3
Rays win series 3-0
Final MLB·October 6, 2026
Yankees 2
Rays 5
Rays lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 3, 2026
Yankees 0
Rays 1
Rays lead 1-0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·October 1, 2026
Red Sox 2
Yankees 9
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
Red Sox 0
Yankees 9
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Orioles 3
Yankees 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
Orioles 10
Yankees 2
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
Rays 4
Yankees 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
Rays 2
Yankees 9
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
Rays 6
Yankees 1
Schedule
Season Statistics
Batting
4.6
R/G
BA
0.234
OBP
0.306
SLG
0.409
OPS
0.715
4.6
R/G
7.8
H/G
1.4
HR/G
4.4
RBI/G
3.4
BB/G
9.2
SO/G
Pitching
3.7
RA/G
3.26
ERA
1.16
WHIP
9.10
K/9
3.00
BB/9
7.50
H/9
1.03
HR/9
26.9
PO/G
8.7
A/G
161 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
27th / 30
OBP
0.3
21st / 30
SLG
0.4
6th / 30
OPS
0.7
11th / 30
HR/G
1.4
2nd / 30
R/G
4.6
10th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.3
1st / 30
WHIP
1.2
3rd / 30
K/9
9.1
7th / 30
BB/9
3
9th / 30
RA/G
3.7
2nd / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.266
C. Bellinger LF 132 GP
2 B. Rice DH 0.264
3 L. García Jr. 1B 0.264
4 P. Goldschmidt 1B 0.252
5 S. Jones CF 0.245
Home Runs
41
B. Rice DH 153 GP
2 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 19
3 T. Grisham CF 18
4 P. Goldschmidt 1B 18
5 A. Judge RF 18
Runs Batted In
96
B. Rice DH 153 GP
2 C. Bellinger LF 73
3 T. Grisham CF 59
4 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 55
5 P. Goldschmidt 1B 51
Runs R
1 B. Rice DH 105
2 C. Bellinger LF 73
3 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 69
Hits H
1 B. Rice DH 151
2 C. Bellinger LF 132
3 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 109
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 41
2 J. Caballero SS 33
3 C. Bellinger LF 12
OBP + SLG OPS
1 B. Rice DH 0.894
2 A. Judge RF 0.860
3 C. Bellinger LF 0.771
On-Base Pct OBP
1 B. Rice DH 0.360
2 A. Judge RF 0.349
3 C. Bellinger LF 0.340
Slugging SLG
1 B. Rice DH 0.534
2 A. Judge RF 0.511
3 P. Goldschmidt 1B 0.452
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.69
P. Blackburn RP 62 GP
2 C. Schlittler SP 1.95
3 Y. D. l. Santos RP 2.05
4 B. Headrick RP 2.18
5 D. Bednar RP 2.47
Wins
14
C. Schlittler SP 33 GP
2 W. Warren SP 11
3 G. Cole SP 10
4 P. Blackburn RP 7
5 C. Rodón SP 7
Strikeouts
239
C. Schlittler SP 33 GP
2 W. Warren SP 158
3 R. Weathers SP 143
4 G. Cole SP 131
5 M. Fried SP 104
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 C. Schlittler SP 0.92
2 M. Fried SP 0.99
3 D. Bednar RP 1.02
Innings Pitched IP
1 C. Schlittler SP 193.2
2 W. Warren SP 156.0
3 R. Weathers SP 137.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB 2026 166 95-71
.572
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball