New York Yankees @ Tampa Bay Rays — Oct 11, 2026

MLB Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg·October 11, 2026
New York Yankees NYY 95-71, 47-36 Away
Canceled
Tampa Bay Rays TB 101-64, 57-26 Home
Tampa Bay Rays lead 3-0
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 Royals 6993.4262941-4028-53690810-120
14 Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 Padres 9171.5621251-3040-41722681+41
7 Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 Royals 6993.4263441-4028-53690810-120
27 Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Key Players
BR
B. Rice DH
0.269 AVG
45 HR
105 RBI
CB
0.263 AVG
18 HR
77 RBI
JC
0.276 AVG
42 HR
101 RBI
YD
0.292 AVG
22 HR
85 RBI
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Yankees
Rays
Batting 4–2
.234 27th
AVG
2nd .255
.306 20th
OBP
7th .315
.408 6th
SLG
23rd .396
.714 10th
OPS
13th .711
1.38 2nd
HR/G
26th 1.01
4.6 10th
R/G
13th 4.5
Pitching 3–2
3.22 1st
ERA
7th 3.67
1.15 4th
WHIP
2nd 1.12
9.0 8th
K/9
22nd 8.2
2.9 7th
BB/9
1st 2.4
3.7 3rd
RA/G
7th 4.0
Head-to-Head
Rays leads 4-1
Final
Yankees
2
Rays
5
Rays lead 2-0
Final
Yankees
0
Rays
1
Rays lead 1-0
Final
Yankees
12
Rays
4
Final
Yankees
0
Rays
3
Final
Yankees
4
Rays
6
Recent Form
Yankees
L vs TB 3-4
L @ TB 2-5
L @ TB 0-1
W vs BOS 9-2
W vs BOS 9-0
Rays
W @ NYY 4-3
W vs NYY 5-2
W vs NYY 1-0
L @ PHI 3-7
W @ PHI 12-1
Form Comparison
Yankees vs Rays
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Tropicana Field
St. Petersburg, US · 25,000 capacity
League
MLB
Season
MLB 2026
Date
October 11, 2026
Time
12:00 am