Anadolu Efes vs Fenerbahçe Tarfin — Jan 7, 2027

Euroleague·Round 21 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·January 7, 2027
Anadolu Efes EFS 4-5, 3-1 Home
January 7, 2027 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Tarfin Fenerbahçe FBB 6-3, 1-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
15.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.0 APG
15.0 PPG
0.8 RPG
4.0 APG
11.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
4.0 APG
11.9 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.6 APG
11.7 PPG
3.1 RPG
4.9 APG
10.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
2.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Anadolu Efes
Fenerbahçe
Scoring 4–0
83.6 16th
Points
19th 79.9
46.3 14th
FG%
16th 45.3
32.1 16th
3P%
18th 30.5
81.8 2nd
FT%
14th 74.7
Rebounding 0–2
34.4 14th
Rebounds
7th 37.0
9.7 20th
Off Reb
9th 12.2
24.8 8th
Def Reb
8th 24.8
Playmaking 1–3
19.0 12th
Assists
16th 17.8
6.8 8th
Steals
6th 6.9
2.7 11th
Blocks
1st 3.6
14.0 18th
Turnovers
9th 12.7
Defense 0–3
86.2 8th
Opp Points
2nd 76.6
47.5 11th
Opp FG%
2nd 42.7
36.7 12th
Opp 3P%
2nd 29.4
Recent Form
Anadolu Efes
W vs PAN 83-68
L @ HTA 88-118
W vs BFI 89-80
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Fenerbahçe
L @ RMA 76-95
L @ VAL 78-86
W @ OLY 64-61
W vs PAR 74-65
W vs ZAL 99-80
Form Comparison
Anadolu Efes vs Fenerbahçe
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 21
Date
January 7, 2027
Time
5:30 pm