Kauno Žalgiris vs Bayern München — Nov 17, 2026

Euroleague·Round 12 Žalgirio Arena, Kaunas·November 17, 2026
Kauno Žalgiris ZAL 5-4, 2-2 Home
November 17, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
München Bayern BAY 2-7, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
15.8 PPG
1.2 RPG
2.6 APG
12.1 PPG
8.1 RPG
2.0 APG
11.3 PPG
6.0 RPG
1.6 APG
15.3 PPG
0.8 RPG
2.9 APG
10.4 PPG
1.3 RPG
2.4 APG
8.8 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Žalgiris
Bayern
Scoring 2–2
85.9 12th
Points
14th 85.4
46.5 13th
FG%
10th 47.9
41.2 2nd
3P%
10th 36.8
75.8 13th
FT%
2nd 81.8
Rebounding 3–0
39.3 3rd
Rebounds
18th 31.4
13.1 4th
Off Reb
15th 10.7
26.2 3rd
Def Reb
19th 20.8
Playmaking 2–1
19.4 10th
Assists
10th 19.4
6.1 14th
Steals
10th 6.6
2.2 14th
Blocks
16th 2.1
13.8 13th
Turnovers
19th 14.3
Defense 3–0
84.0 6th
Opp Points
19th 94.4
47.2 10th
Opp FG%
19th 51.4
31.5 4th
Opp 3P%
15th 38.1
Recent Form
Žalgiris
W vs PAR 87-80
W @ VIB 91-74
W vs ASV 105-85
L vs EFS 70-85
L @ FBB 80-99
Bayern
L @ CZV 73-103
L vs FCB 84-88
L vs DUB 91-107
L @ BFI 87-95
W @ EFS 101-93
Form Comparison
Žalgiris vs Bayern
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Žalgirio Arena
Kaunas, LT · 15,500 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 17, 2026
Time
6:00 pm