Bayern München vs Kosner Baskonia — Nov 19, 2026

Euroleague·Round 13 November 19, 2026
München Bayern BAY 2-7, 0-4 Home
November 19, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kosner Baskonia BVG 1-8, 0-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
15.3 PPG
0.8 RPG
2.9 APG
10.4 PPG
1.3 RPG
2.4 APG
8.8 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.4 APG
12.9 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.1 APG
10.7 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.8 APG
10.1 PPG
4.7 RPG
0.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bayern
Baskonia
Scoring 4–0
85.4 14th
Points
17th 83.1
47.9 10th
FG%
20th 44.2
36.8 10th
3P%
20th 29.7
81.8 2nd
FT%
8th 78.9
Rebounding 0–3
31.4 18th
Rebounds
12th 34.6
10.7 15th
Off Reb
6th 12.9
20.8 19th
Def Reb
15th 21.7
Playmaking 1–3
19.4 10th
Assists
6th 20.0
6.6 10th
Steals
8th 6.8
2.1 16th
Blocks
14th 2.2
14.3 19th
Turnovers
20th 15.3
Defense 1–2
94.4 19th
Opp Points
18th 94.1
51.4 19th
Opp FG%
18th 51.1
38.1 15th
Opp 3P%
17th 38.7
Recent Form
Bayern
L @ CZV 73-103
L vs FCB 84-88
L vs DUB 91-107
L @ BFI 87-95
W @ EFS 101-93
Baskonia
L @ ASV 79-94
L vs RMA 86-104
L @ PAN 79-85
L @ VIB 78-86
L vs DUB 79-93
Form Comparison
Bayern vs Baskonia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
November 19, 2026
Time
7:00 pm