Beşiktaş JK vs EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dec 16, 2026

Euroleague·Round 17 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·December 16, 2026
JK Beşiktaş BFI 4-5, 1-3 Home
December 16, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 1-8, 0-5 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
17.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
3.0 APG
14.8 PPG
1.6 RPG
3.1 APG
12.1 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
12.8 PPG
5.7 RPG
0.9 APG
D. Hall GF
9.9 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.2 APG
9.5 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.9 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Beşiktaş
EA7 Milano
Scoring 3–1
90.0 6th
Points
18th 82.0
49.1 4th
FG%
19th 44.5
40.1 4th
3P%
12th 34.5
77.4 11th
FT%
4th 81.5
Rebounding 0–2
31.1 19th
Rebounds
16th 33.4
9.9 19th
Off Reb
9th 12.2
21.2 17th
Def Reb
17th 21.2
Playmaking 2–2
20.0 6th
Assists
15th 18.2
5.6 17th
Steals
10th 6.6
1.6 20th
Blocks
19th 1.7
12.0 7th
Turnovers
13th 13.8
Defense 2–1
91.8 15th
Opp Points
13th 90.2
50.4 17th
Opp FG%
20th 52.2
35.6 9th
Opp 3P%
18th 39.8
Recent Form
Beşiktaş
W @ VIB 103-101
L vs OLY 73-81
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
EA7 Milano
L @ OLY 78-84
L @ PAN 75-80
L vs FCB 81-89
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Form Comparison
Beşiktaş vs EA7 Milano
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 17
Date
December 16, 2026
Time
5:00 pm