Valencia Basket vs Beşiktaş JK — Mar 24, 2027

Euroleague·Round 33 Roig Arena, Valencia·March 24, 2027
Basket Valencia VAL 6-3, 3-2 Home
March 24, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
JK Beşiktaş BFI 4-5, 3-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
17.1 PPG
1.8 RPG
5.7 APG
14.8 PPG
3.9 RPG
1.3 APG
13.0 PPG
3.1 RPG
0.9 APG
17.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
3.0 APG
14.8 PPG
1.6 RPG
3.1 APG
12.1 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Valencia
Beşiktaş
Scoring 1–3
97.1 1st
Points
6th 90.0
48.1 9th
FG%
4th 49.1
39.1 6th
3P%
4th 40.1
76.2 12th
FT%
11th 77.4
Rebounding 3–0
39.2 4th
Rebounds
19th 31.1
13.4 3rd
Off Reb
19th 9.9
25.8 6th
Def Reb
17th 21.2
Playmaking 3–1
19.7 8th
Assists
6th 20.0
5.7 16th
Steals
17th 5.6
1.8 18th
Blocks
20th 1.6
10.3 2nd
Turnovers
7th 12.0
Defense 2–1
90.9 14th
Opp Points
15th 91.8
48.8 13th
Opp FG%
17th 50.4
36.4 11th
Opp 3P%
9th 35.6
Recent Form
Valencia
L @ FCB 94-98
W vs FBB 86-78
W @ PAR 104-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Beşiktaş
W @ VIB 103-101
L vs OLY 73-81
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
Form Comparison
Valencia vs Beşiktaş
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Roig Arena
Valencia, ES · 15,600 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 33
Date
March 24, 2027
Time
7:30 pm