Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv — Nov 12, 2026

Euroleague·Round 11 November 12, 2026
Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTA 2-7, 1-3 Home
November 12, 2026 7:05 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Hapoel TA HTA 6-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
3.4 APG
11.9 PPG
2.1 RPG
4.7 APG
11.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
15.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.1 APG
13.7 PPG
5.7 RPG
4.2 APG
13.4 PPG
2.6 RPG
4.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Hapoel TA
Scoring 0–4
86.7 11th
Points
3rd 92.3
48.8 6th
FG%
3rd 49.4
37.0 9th
3P%
3rd 40.9
78.7 9th
FT%
7th 79.2
Rebounding 1–2
32.2 17th
Rebounds
10th 36.1
10.3 16th
Off Reb
17th 10.1
21.9 14th
Def Reb
5th 26.0
Playmaking 2–2
18.9 13th
Assists
19th 16.8
7.2 3rd
Steals
17th 5.6
3.0 6th
Blocks
4th 3.1
13.8 13th
Turnovers
1st 9.6
Defense 0–3
94.7 20th
Opp Points
9th 87.3
50.1 16th
Opp FG%
8th 46.2
42.2 20th
Opp 3P%
5th 34.2
Recent Form
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
L vs PAR 94-99
L @ CZV 78-100
L vs RMA 99-113
W @ VAL 91-88
L @ FCB 87-90
Hapoel TA
L @ DUB 83-97
W vs EFS 118-88
W vs VIB 90-81
W @ PAN 91-81
W vs BFI 100-82
Form Comparison
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Hapoel TA
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 11
Date
November 12, 2026
Time
7:05 pm