KK Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Kauno Žalgiris — Dec 29, 2026

Euroleague·Round 20 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·December 29, 2026
KK Bet Partizan Mozzart PAR 4-5, 2-1 Home
December 29, 2026 7:45 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kauno Žalgiris ZAL 5-4, 3-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
5.9 APG
10.3 PPG
4.6 RPG
0.4 APG
10.2 PPG
3.8 RPG
1.2 APG
15.8 PPG
1.2 RPG
2.6 APG
12.1 PPG
8.1 RPG
2.0 APG
11.3 PPG
6.0 RPG
1.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Partizan Mozzart
Žalgiris
Scoring 0–4
78.4 20th
Points
12th 85.9
45.5 15th
FG%
13th 46.5
30.4 19th
3P%
2nd 41.2
67.4 20th
FT%
13th 75.8
Rebounding 0–3
34.6 12th
Rebounds
3rd 39.3
10.8 14th
Off Reb
4th 13.1
23.8 12th
Def Reb
3rd 26.2
Playmaking 4–0
19.7 8th
Assists
10th 19.4
8.1 2nd
Steals
14th 6.1
2.6 12th
Blocks
14th 2.2
11.1 3rd
Turnovers
13th 13.8
Defense 2–1
80.2 4th
Opp Points
6th 84.0
45.7 7th
Opp FG%
10th 47.2
34.4 6th
Opp 3P%
4th 31.5
Recent Form
Partizan Mozzart
L @ ZAL 80-87
L @ ASV 75-82
W vs CZV 85-82
L @ FBB 65-74
L vs PAN 55-72
Žalgiris
W vs PAR 87-80
W @ VIB 91-74
W vs ASV 105-85
L vs EFS 70-85
L @ FBB 80-99
Form Comparison
Partizan Mozzart vs Žalgiris
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 20
Date
December 29, 2026
Time
7:45 pm