KK Crvena zvezda vs EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Apr 15, 2027

Euroleague·Round 38 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·April 15, 2027
KK Crvena zvezda CZV 6-3, 4-2 Home
April 15, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 1-8, 0-5 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.2 APG
11.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.6 APG
10.3 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.4 APG
12.8 PPG
5.7 RPG
0.9 APG
D. Hall GF
9.9 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.2 APG
9.5 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.9 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
EA7 Milano
Scoring 3–1
85.6 13th
Points
18th 82.0
44.8 17th
FG%
19th 44.5
34.9 11th
3P%
12th 34.5
74.4 15th
FT%
4th 81.5
Rebounding 3–0
39.6 2nd
Rebounds
16th 33.4
13.0 5th
Off Reb
9th 12.2
26.6 1st
Def Reb
17th 21.2
Playmaking 4–0
21.6 2nd
Assists
15th 18.2
6.9 6th
Steals
10th 6.6
2.9 8th
Blocks
19th 1.7
11.8 5th
Turnovers
13th 13.8
Defense 3–0
77.0 3rd
Opp Points
13th 90.2
41.6 1st
Opp FG%
20th 52.2
30.6 3rd
Opp 3P%
18th 39.8
Recent Form
Crvena zvezda
W vs BAY 103-73
W vs MTA 100-78
L @ PAR 82-85
W vs PAR 90-81
W @ ASV 84-82
EA7 Milano
L @ OLY 78-84
L @ PAN 75-80
L vs FCB 81-89
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Form Comparison
Crvena zvezda vs EA7 Milano
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 38
Date
April 15, 2027
Time
6:00 pm