KK Crvena zvezda vs Virtus Bologna — Nov 24, 2026

Euroleague·Round 14 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·November 24, 2026
KK Crvena zvezda CZV 6-3, 4-2 Home
November 24, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Virtus Bologna V. Bologna VIB 4-5, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.2 APG
11.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.6 APG
10.3 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.4 APG
14.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
1.1 APG
13.1 PPG
2.1 RPG
5.1 APG
11.7 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
V. Bologna
Scoring 1–2
85.6 13th
Points
10th 86.8
44.8 17th
FG%
17th 44.8
34.9 11th
3P%
17th 31.3
74.4 15th
FT%
10th 77.6
Rebounding 1–2
39.6 2nd
Rebounds
1st 40.6
13.0 5th
Off Reb
1st 14.2
26.6 1st
Def Reb
2nd 26.3
Playmaking 3–1
21.6 2nd
Assists
18th 16.9
6.9 6th
Steals
13th 6.3
2.9 8th
Blocks
3rd 3.4
11.8 5th
Turnovers
10th 12.9
Defense 3–0
77.0 3rd
Opp Points
12th 89.1
41.6 1st
Opp FG%
6th 45.6
30.6 3rd
Opp 3P%
12th 36.7
Recent Form
Crvena zvezda
W vs BAY 103-73
W vs MTA 100-78
L @ PAR 82-85
W vs PAR 90-81
W @ ASV 84-82
V. Bologna
L vs BFI 101-103
L vs ZAL 74-91
L @ HTA 81-90
W vs BVG 86-78
W @ PAR 96-94
Form Comparison
Crvena zvezda vs V. Bologna
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 14
Date
November 24, 2026
Time
6:00 pm