Paris Basketball vs Beşiktaş JK — Feb 2, 2027

Euroleague·Round 26 Porte de La Chapelle Arena, Paris·February 2, 2027
Paris Basketball PAR 3-6, 1-4 Home
February 2, 2027 7:45 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
JK Beşiktaş BFI 4-5, 3-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
21.2 PPG
1.7 RPG
2.7 APG
15.0 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.8 APG
13.1 PPG
3.6 RPG
2.4 APG
17.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
3.0 APG
14.8 PPG
1.6 RPG
3.1 APG
12.1 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Paris Basketball
Beşiktaş
Scoring 0–4
88.3 7th
Points
6th 90.0
46.9 12th
FG%
4th 49.1
34.5 12th
3P%
4th 40.1
69.4 19th
FT%
11th 77.4
Rebounding 3–0
36.2 9th
Rebounds
19th 31.1
13.7 2nd
Off Reb
19th 9.9
22.6 13th
Def Reb
17th 21.2
Playmaking 3–1
20.3 4th
Assists
6th 20.0
8.2 1st
Steals
17th 5.6
3.0 6th
Blocks
20th 1.6
13.8 13th
Turnovers
7th 12.0
Defense 1–2
92.9 17th
Opp Points
15th 91.8
48.9 14th
Opp FG%
17th 50.4
37.3 14th
Opp 3P%
9th 35.6
Recent Form
Paris Basketball
W @ MTA 99-94
W @ DUB 99-93
L vs VAL 93-104
L @ CZV 81-90
L vs VIB 94-96
Beşiktaş
W @ VIB 103-101
L vs OLY 73-81
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
Form Comparison
Paris Basketball vs Beşiktaş
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Porte de La Chapelle Arena
Paris, FR · 8,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 26
Date
February 2, 2027
Time
7:45 pm