Anadolu Efes vs Valencia Basket — Dec 3, 2026

Euroleague·Round 15 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·December 3, 2026
Anadolu Efes EFS 4-5, 3-1 Home
December 3, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Valencia VAL 6-3, 3-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
15.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.0 APG
15.0 PPG
0.8 RPG
4.0 APG
11.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
4.0 APG
17.1 PPG
1.8 RPG
5.7 APG
14.8 PPG
3.9 RPG
1.3 APG
13.0 PPG
3.1 RPG
0.9 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Anadolu Efes
Valencia
Scoring 1–3
83.6 16th
Points
1st 97.1
46.3 14th
FG%
9th 48.1
32.1 16th
3P%
6th 39.1
81.8 2nd
FT%
12th 76.2
Rebounding 0–3
34.4 14th
Rebounds
4th 39.2
9.7 20th
Off Reb
3rd 13.4
24.8 8th
Def Reb
6th 25.8
Playmaking 2–2
19.0 12th
Assists
8th 19.7
6.8 8th
Steals
16th 5.7
2.7 11th
Blocks
18th 1.8
14.0 18th
Turnovers
2nd 10.3
Defense 2–1
86.2 8th
Opp Points
14th 90.9
47.5 11th
Opp FG%
13th 48.8
36.7 12th
Opp 3P%
11th 36.4
Recent Form
Anadolu Efes
W vs PAN 83-68
L @ HTA 88-118
W vs BFI 89-80
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Valencia
L @ FCB 94-98
W vs FBB 86-78
W @ PAR 104-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Form Comparison
Anadolu Efes vs Valencia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 15
Date
December 3, 2026
Time
5:30 pm