Valencia Basket vs Barça Basket — Feb 5, 2027

Euroleague·Round 27 Roig Arena, Valencia·February 5, 2027
Basket Valencia VAL 6-3, 3-2 Home
February 5, 2027 7:45 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Barça FCB 6-3, 3-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
17.1 PPG
1.8 RPG
5.7 APG
14.8 PPG
3.9 RPG
1.3 APG
13.0 PPG
3.1 RPG
0.9 APG
16.7 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.3 APG
13.0 PPG
1.7 RPG
3.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
2.9 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Valencia
Barça
Scoring 3–1
97.1 1st
Points
4th 90.8
48.1 9th
FG%
2nd 49.8
39.1 6th
3P%
7th 37.9
76.2 12th
FT%
15th 74.4
Rebounding 3–0
39.2 4th
Rebounds
15th 33.7
13.4 3rd
Off Reb
12th 12.0
25.8 6th
Def Reb
15th 21.7
Playmaking 2–2
19.7 8th
Assists
20th 16.6
5.7 16th
Steals
12th 6.4
1.8 18th
Blocks
16th 2.1
10.3 2nd
Turnovers
5th 11.8
Defense 1–2
90.9 14th
Opp Points
11th 88.6
48.8 13th
Opp FG%
12th 47.8
36.4 11th
Opp 3P%
16th 38.2
Recent Form
Valencia
L @ FCB 94-98
W vs FBB 86-78
W @ PAR 104-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Barça
W vs VAL 98-94
W @ BAY 88-84
W @ OLM 89-81
L vs OLY 100-105
W vs MTA 90-87
Form Comparison
Valencia vs Barça
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Roig Arena
Valencia, ES · 15,600 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 27
Date
February 5, 2027
Time
7:45 pm