Virtus Bologna vs Panathinaikos BC — Nov 17, 2026

Euroleague·Round 12 November 17, 2026
Virtus Bologna V. Bologna VIB 4-5, 2-2 Home
November 17, 2026 8:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
BC Panathinaikos PAN 7-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
1.1 APG
13.1 PPG
2.1 RPG
5.1 APG
11.7 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.1 APG
16.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.0 APG
13.2 PPG
2.2 RPG
4.8 APG
12.9 PPG
3.6 RPG
0.7 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
V. Bologna
Panathinaikos
Scoring 2–2
86.8 10th
Points
15th 84.6
44.8 17th
FG%
11th 47.6
31.3 17th
3P%
14th 34.0
77.6 10th
FT%
17th 73.4
Rebounding 3–0
40.6 1st
Rebounds
8th 36.7
14.2 1st
Off Reb
11th 12.1
26.3 2nd
Def Reb
10th 24.6
Playmaking 1–3
16.9 18th
Assists
14th 18.8
6.3 13th
Steals
4th 7.1
3.4 3rd
Blocks
1st 3.6
12.9 10th
Turnovers
12th 13.6
Defense 0–3
89.1 12th
Opp Points
1st 75.0
45.6 6th
Opp FG%
3rd 43.2
36.7 12th
Opp 3P%
1st 28.4
Recent Form
V. Bologna
L vs BFI 101-103
L vs ZAL 74-91
L @ HTA 81-90
W vs BVG 86-78
W @ PAR 96-94
Panathinaikos
L @ EFS 68-83
W vs OLM 80-75
W vs BVG 85-79
L vs HTA 81-91
W @ PAR 72-55
Form Comparison
V. Bologna vs Panathinaikos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 17, 2026
Time
8:00 pm