EA7 Emporio Armani Milano vs Kauno Žalgiris — Nov 12, 2026

Euroleague·Round 11 Unipol Forum, Milano·November 12, 2026
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 1-8, 1-3 Home
November 12, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kauno Žalgiris ZAL 5-4, 3-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
12.8 PPG
5.7 RPG
0.9 APG
D. Hall GF
9.9 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.2 APG
9.5 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.9 APG
15.8 PPG
1.2 RPG
2.6 APG
12.1 PPG
8.1 RPG
2.0 APG
11.3 PPG
6.0 RPG
1.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
EA7 Milano
Žalgiris
Scoring 1–3
82.0 18th
Points
12th 85.9
44.5 19th
FG%
13th 46.5
34.5 12th
3P%
2nd 41.2
81.5 4th
FT%
13th 75.8
Rebounding 0–3
33.4 16th
Rebounds
3rd 39.3
12.2 9th
Off Reb
4th 13.1
21.2 17th
Def Reb
3rd 26.2
Playmaking 1–2
18.2 15th
Assists
10th 19.4
6.6 10th
Steals
14th 6.1
1.7 19th
Blocks
14th 2.2
13.8 13th
Turnovers
13th 13.8
Defense 0–3
90.2 13th
Opp Points
6th 84.0
52.2 20th
Opp FG%
10th 47.2
39.8 18th
Opp 3P%
4th 31.5
Recent Form
EA7 Milano
L @ OLY 78-84
L @ PAN 75-80
L vs FCB 81-89
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Žalgiris
W vs PAR 87-80
W @ VIB 91-74
W vs ASV 105-85
L vs EFS 70-85
L @ FBB 80-99
Form Comparison
EA7 Milano vs Žalgiris
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Unipol Forum
Milano, IT · 12,800 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 11
Date
November 12, 2026
Time
7:30 pm