Virtus Bologna vs KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Dec 3, 2026

Euroleague·Round 15 December 3, 2026
Virtus Bologna V. Bologna VIB 4-5, 2-2 Home
December 3, 2026 8:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Bet Partizan Mozzart PAR 4-5, 2-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
14.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
1.1 APG
13.1 PPG
2.1 RPG
5.1 APG
11.7 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.1 APG
14.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
5.9 APG
10.3 PPG
4.6 RPG
0.4 APG
10.2 PPG
3.8 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
V. Bologna
Partizan Mozzart
Scoring 3–1
86.8 10th
Points
20th 78.4
44.8 17th
FG%
15th 45.5
31.3 17th
3P%
19th 30.4
77.6 10th
FT%
20th 67.4
Rebounding 3–0
40.6 1st
Rebounds
12th 34.6
14.2 1st
Off Reb
14th 10.8
26.3 2nd
Def Reb
12th 23.8
Playmaking 1–3
16.9 18th
Assists
8th 19.7
6.3 13th
Steals
2nd 8.1
3.4 3rd
Blocks
12th 2.6
12.9 10th
Turnovers
3rd 11.1
Defense 1–2
89.1 12th
Opp Points
4th 80.2
45.6 6th
Opp FG%
7th 45.7
36.7 12th
Opp 3P%
6th 34.4
Recent Form
V. Bologna
L vs BFI 101-103
L vs ZAL 74-91
L @ HTA 81-90
W vs BVG 86-78
W @ PAR 96-94
Partizan Mozzart
L @ ZAL 80-87
L @ ASV 75-82
W vs CZV 85-82
L @ FBB 65-74
L vs PAN 55-72
Form Comparison
V. Bologna vs Partizan Mozzart
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 15
Date
December 3, 2026
Time
8:00 pm