Kosner Baskonia vs Maccabi Tel Aviv — Dec 4, 2026

Euroleague·Round 15 Fernando Buesa Arena, Vitoria-Gasteiz·December 4, 2026
Kosner Baskonia BVG 1-8, 1-4 Home
December 4, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTA 2-7, 1-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Key Players
12.9 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.1 APG
10.7 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.8 APG
10.1 PPG
4.7 RPG
0.3 APG
14.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
3.4 APG
11.9 PPG
2.1 RPG
4.7 APG
11.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Baskonia
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Scoring 1–3
83.1 17th
Points
11th 86.7
44.2 20th
FG%
6th 48.8
29.7 20th
3P%
9th 37.0
78.9 8th
FT%
9th 78.7
Rebounding 2–1
34.6 12th
Rebounds
17th 32.2
12.9 6th
Off Reb
16th 10.3
21.7 15th
Def Reb
14th 21.9
Playmaking 1–3
20.0 6th
Assists
13th 18.9
6.8 8th
Steals
3rd 7.2
2.2 14th
Blocks
6th 3.0
15.3 20th
Turnovers
13th 13.8
Defense 2–1
94.1 18th
Opp Points
20th 94.7
51.1 18th
Opp FG%
16th 50.1
38.7 17th
Opp 3P%
20th 42.2
Recent Form
Baskonia
L @ ASV 79-94
L vs RMA 86-104
L @ PAN 79-85
L @ VIB 78-86
L vs DUB 79-93
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
L vs PAR 94-99
L @ CZV 78-100
L vs RMA 99-113
W @ VAL 91-88
L @ FCB 87-90
Form Comparison
Baskonia vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Fernando Buesa Arena
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ES · 15,504 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 15
Date
December 4, 2026
Time
7:30 pm