Paris Basketball vs Real Madrid — Dec 10, 2026

Euroleague·Round 16 Porte de La Chapelle Arena, Paris·December 10, 2026
Paris Basketball PAR 3-6, 1-4 Home
December 10, 2026 7:45 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Real Madrid RMA 6-3, 3-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 71.87586.674.0+101W26-11-0
2 Valencia 62.75096.688.5+65W23-23-0
3 Hapoel TA 62.75093.586.1+59W44-12-1
4 Olympiacos 62.75088.382.6+45W11-15-1
5 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
6 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 53.62588.986.3+21W22-23-1
9 Dubai 53.62586.385.4+7L12-23-1
10 Žalgiris 44.50085.884.5+10W21-23-2
11 Partizan Mozzart 44.50077.078.5-12L12-12-3
12 V. Bologna 44.50085.087.4-19L22-12-3
13 Beşiktaş 35.37588.490.6-18L21-32-2
14 Anadolu Efes 35.37583.688.5-39L12-11-4
15 ASVEL 35.37586.894.0-58W12-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 17.12582.591.0-68L61-30-4
20 Baskonia 17.12583.694.1-84L51-40-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
7 Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
8 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
9 V. Bologna 21.66785.387.7-7-
10 Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
11 ASVEL 22.50085.084.5+2-
12 Dubai 22.50080.885.0-17-
13 Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
14 Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
7 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
8 Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
9 Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 Partizan Mozzart 23.40078.881.0-11-
12 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 EA7 Milano 04.00076.588.8-49-
Key Players
21.2 PPG
1.7 RPG
2.7 APG
15.0 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.8 APG
13.1 PPG
3.6 RPG
2.4 APG
16.3 PPG
4.0 RPG
5.2 APG
12.1 PPG
3.1 RPG
3.6 APG
10.2 PPG
7.4 RPG
0.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Paris Basketball
Real Madrid
Scoring 0–4
88.3 7th
Points
2nd 96.2
46.9 12th
FG%
6th 48.2
34.5 13th
3P%
4th 39.9
69.4 19th
FT%
1st 84.4
Rebounding 1–2
36.2 10th
Rebounds
6th 38.8
13.7 2nd
Off Reb
8th 12.6
22.6 13th
Def Reb
4th 26.2
Playmaking 1–3
20.3 6th
Assists
5th 20.4
8.2 2nd
Steals
19th 5.4
3.0 7th
Blocks
5th 3.1
13.8 14th
Turnovers
6th 12.1
Defense 0–3
92.9 16th
Opp Points
11th 88.0
48.9 14th
Opp FG%
7th 45.5
37.3 14th
Opp 3P%
9th 35.0
Recent Form
Paris Basketball
W @ MTA 99-94
W @ DUB 99-93
L vs VAL 93-104
L @ CZV 81-90
L vs VIB 94-96
Real Madrid
W vs FBB 95-76
W @ BVG 104-86
W @ MTA 113-99
W vs ASV 111-92
W @ OLM 98-89
Form Comparison
Paris Basketball vs Real Madrid
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Porte de La Chapelle Arena
Paris, FR · 8,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 16
Date
December 10, 2026
Time
7:45 pm